Staff

Procurement & Business Services

Name Title Email Call
Renee Starns Executive Director of Procurement & Business Services pur_rla@shsu.edu 936.294.1906
Procurement procurement@shsu.edu 936.294.1904
P-Card shsupcard@shsu.edu 936.294.1991
Bill Tidwell Assistant Director of Procurement & Business Services pur_wht@shsu.edu 936.294.1904
Jeremy Barrett eProcurement Systems Specialist jeb037@shsu.edu 936.294.4669
Dan Fry Purchaser II pur_djf@shsu.edu 936.294.1941
Ely Gonzalez Purchaser II stdejg@shsu.edu 936.294.1905
Kristie Kelarek Purchaser II klk008@shsu.edu 936.294.1901
Gina Morrison Purchaser II rrm015@shsu.edu 936.294.2620
LaTonya Fletcher Card Services Administrator ldfletcher@shsu.edu 936.294.1991
Contracts shsucontracts@shsu.edu 936.294.4670
Bob Chapa Assistant Director for Contract Management & HUB Coordinator ric001@shsu.edu 936.294.4670
Travel travel@shsu.edu 936.294.1960
Disbursements acctspay@shsu.edu 936.294.4801
Rozlynn Kieschnick Director Disbursements & Travel Services rxk006@shsu.edu 936.294.3314
Mandy Wilson Manager Disbursements & Travel Services mandy.wilson@shsu.edu 936.294.4727
Maribeth Bates Disbursements & Travel Services Specialists mxd005@shsu.edu 936.294.1960
Betty (Annette) Finley Disbursements & Travel Services Specialists baf012@shsu.edu 936.294.1072
Denise Holcomb Disbursements & Travel Services Specialists mdh012@shsu.edu 936.294.1079
Pam Kaiser Disbursements & Travel Services Specialists pdk007@shsu.edu 936.294.4660
Taniesha Lewis Disbursements & Travel Services Specialists txl024@shsu.edu 936.294.4674
India Love Disbursements & Travel Services Specialists idc001@shsu.edu 936.294.4801
Terry Wright Disbursements & Travel Services Specialists tlw022@shsu.edu 936.294.1907
Property property@shsu.edu 936.294.1908
Donna Slott Property Coordinator bus_dms@shsu.edu 936.294.1903
Tracy Farris Asset Management Specialist twf004@shsu.edu 936.294.1908
Seth Orea Laborer III sgo006@shsu.edu
Facilities Operations & Management
Juan Nuñez Vice President of Facilities Management Email
Laci LeNorman Assistant to the Vice President Email 4-1869
Kasidy McKinley Administrative Coordinator Email 4-2726
Planning & Construction
Chuck Jones Director of Planning & Construction Email 4-3677
Kyle Hess Associate Director of Planning & Construction Email
Heather Dolezal Administrative Assistant to Director Email 4-1881
Adrian Del Rio Project Manager Email 4-2723
Romano Jundos Project Manager Email 4-4970
Vacant Construction Manager Email 4-4199
Mike Lampson Construction Manager Email 4-3152
Chris Mitchell Construction Inspector / Quality Control Manager Email 4-3736
Casey House Facilities Project Coordinator Email 4-3736
Anson Ward Facilities Project Coordinator Email 4-3265
Mary Holland Campus Space Manager Email 4-1866
Mandy Bain Inventory Specialist Email 4-2640
Terry Batterton CAD Operator Email 4-3700
Facilities Services
Matt Roberts Director of Facilities Services Email 4-4188
Malinda Lowden Administrative Assistant to Director Email 4-3082
Ted Norris Construction Inspector / Observer Sr. Email 4-3811
Neal Whitney Access Services Supervisor Email 4-2704
Jack Black Food Equipment Services Supervisor Email 4-3718
Glenn Green Carpentry, Paint & Sign Services Supervisor Email 4-1876
James Harding Electrical Services Supervisor Email 4-1874
Charles Johnston HVAC Services Supervisor Email 4-3904
Micheal Yargo Plumbing, Parking, & Welding Services Supervisor Email 4-3814
Landscape & Campus Services
Scott Dolezal Director of Landscape & Campus Services Email 4-1890
Shellee Adkins Administrative Associate I Email 4-1886
Evan Anderson Arborist Email 4-4075
Jerry Watson Grounds Services Supervisor Email 4-1884
Hector Robeldo Building Services Supervisor Email 4-1992
Facilities Operations
Jeff Vienneau Director of Facilities Operations Email 4-1918
John Christ III Assistant Director Email 4-1924
Tammy Vaco Administrative Associate III Email 4-1481
Chip Bounds Fleet & Sanitation Supervisor Email 4-1897
Guille Ramirez Custodial Services Supervisor Email 4-4897
EHS & Risk Management
Steve Shields Director of EHS & Risk Management Email 4-2342
Keli Wright Risk Management Coordinator Email 4-2332
Paul Battles Chemical & Laboratory Safety Coordinator Email 4-2672
Facilities Business Services
Lupe Lopez Director of Facilities Business Services Email 4-3122
Sandra Gray Campus Energy Manager Email 4-1867
Nicolas Soto Hernandez Storekeeper/Receiving Email 4-4949
Facilities Customer Service Email 4-3663
Sadakat Inayathullah Central Stores & Customer Service Manager Email 4-1955
Jennifer Niemiec Customer Service Supervisor Email 4-3110
Kerry Arnold Administrative Assistant III Email 4-4585
Kalene “Kim” Gregson Administrative Associate I Email 4-2534
Andrea Williams Administrative Coordinator I Email 4-2737
Troy Smothers Administrative Coordinator I Email 4-2532
Tyler Freels Accountant II Email 4-2325
Brigitte Lane Accounting Clerk III Email 4-1926