University Contacts

Office of the President

Dr. Dana G. Hoyt - President
Bobby K. Marks Administration Building
1806 Ave J, Suite 303
Huntsville, Texas 77340

DepartmentsLocationPhone No.
OFFICE OF THE PRESIDENT - Box 2026, Huntsville, TX 77341 ADM 936-294-1013
Chief of Staff - Kathy Gilcrease ADM 303 936-294-1012
Executive Assistant - Jessica Gillette ADM 303 936-294-1011
Accounting Clerk IV - Donna Osborn ADM 303 936-294-1302
Director of University Events - Charlene McWilliams ADM 301 936-294-3415
Special Events Coordinator - Riley Kleppelid ADM 301 936-294-4758
Audits and Analysis- Box 2084, Huntsville, TX 77341 MLHB 936-294-1583
Director - Kelly Bielamowicz MLHB 119 936-294-1973
Athletics - Box 2268, Huntsville, TX 77341 RMFH 936-294-4205
Director - Bobby Williams RMFH 308 936-294-1980
Associate AD for Finance - Bobbie Hilliard RMFH 301 936-294-1727
Associate AD for Operations - Greg Hinze RMFH 309 936-294-1725
Associate AD for Student Services - Chris Thompson RMFH 321 936-294-3542
Associate AD for External Relations - David Paitson RMFH 321 936-294-3443

Division of Academic Affairs

Dr. Richard Eglsaer - Provost and Vice President for Academic Affairs
Bobby K. Marks Administration Building Room 302
1806 Ave J, Suite 302
Huntsville, Texas 77340

DepartmentsLocationPhone No.
ACADEMIC AFFAIRS - Box 2087, Huntsville, TX 77341 ADM 302 936-294-1001
Provost and Vice President for Academic Affairs - Dr. Richard Eglsaer ADM 302 936-294-1006
Executive Assistant to the Provost - Cathi Gillette ADM 302 936-294-1006
Executive Assistant to the Provost - Julie Schwab ADM 302 936-294-1001
Director of Academic Budget & Reporting - Karen Whitney ADM 302 936-294-1007
Associate Director of Academic Reporting - Jamilyn White ADM 302 936-294-1024
Administrative Coordinator III - Dana McAdams ADM 302 936-294-1078
Administrative Coordinator II - Judy Thiele ADM 302 936-294-1002
Academic Affairs/Academic Services - Box 2087
Vice Provost - Dr. Christopher Maynard ADM 302 936-294-2296
Assoc. Vice President for Faculty & Student Success - Dr. Brian Loft ADM 203E 936-294-4465
Project Manager - Stephanie Fors ADM 203F 936-294-3890
Academic Scholarships - Box 2120
Scholarship Coordinator - Lacey Price EST 201 936-294-1774
Honors College - Box 2479
Dean - Dr. Kimberly Bell AB IV 936-294-1437
Office of International Programs - Box 2150
Director - Justin Ball FAR 116 A 936-294-4607
Department of Military Science (ROTC) - Box 2298
Chair - LTC Joe Contreras AB III 317 936-294-1297
Student Advising and Mentoring (SAM) Center - Box 2074
Executive Director - Dr. Ann Theodori CHSS 170 936-294-1438
Student Success Initiatives - Box 2335
Director First-Year Experience - Dr. Kay Angrove AB IV 202 936-294-3422
Testing Center - Box 2240
Director of Testing Center - Pam Haven AB IV 102 936-294-1221
Academic Success Center
Executive Director - Dr. Mary Catherine Breen FAR 111 936-294-3147
The Woodlands Center - Box 2087 or 3380 College Park Dr., The Woodlands, TX 77384
Executive Director - Carolyn Martinez TWC 131E 936-496-5005
The Graduate School - Box 2541
Dean of Graduate Studies - Dr. Kenneth E. Hendrickson TEMP 104 936-294-1031
Coordinator - Kaley Plunkett TEMP 118 936-294-3704
Coordinator - Stephanie Bluth TEMP 117 936-294-2374
Coordinator - Allison Miller TEC 275D 936-294-2797
Specialist - Cynthia Goode TEC 275B
Office of Academic Planning and Assessment - Box 2394
Associate Vice President for Planning and Assessment - Dr. Somer Franklin AD 208-D 936-294-1009
Director - Mr. Jeff Roberts AD 208-A 936-294-1859
SHSU Online - Box 2060
Associate Vice President for Distance Learning - Dr. Bill Angrove UPLZ 450C 936.294.2774
Online Finance and Administrative Support
Director for Finance and Administrative Support - Trina Strange UPLZ 450F 936.294.2779
Online Multimedia Services
Director for Creative Services - Charles Henson UPLZ 102G 936.294.2430
Associate Director - Nat Conner UPLZ 102F 936.294.2778
Online Promotions
Director for Program Coordination & Strategic Support - Jana Richie UPLZ 102B 936.294.2235
Online Operations
Executive Director - Dr. Ruth Chisum UPLZ 101A 936.294.2747
Associate Director of Instructional Technology Support Services - Jacob Spradlin UPLZ 101B 936.294.3929
Director of Special Projects - Kendall Tew UPLZ 101G 936.294.2775
Research and Sponsored Programs - Box 2448
Associate Vice President for Research and Sponsored Programs - Dr. Chad Hargrave THOM 303 936-294-1538
Associate Director - Dee Myall THOM 303 936-294-4032
Texas Research Institute for Environmental Studies (TRIES) - Box 2506
Exec Asst to AVP for Research & Sponsored Programs - Kathy Allen TRIES 181 936-294-4634
College of Business Administration - Box 2056
Dean - Dr. Mitchell Muehsam SHB 100-A 936-294-1254
Associate Dean - Dr. Kurt Jesswein SHB 103-D 936-294-4582
Associate Dean - Dr. Valerie Muehsam SHB 103-E 936-294-3712
Small Business Development Center - Box 2058
Director - Rhonda Ellisor UPLZ 300E 936-294-3737
Gibson D. Lewis Center for Business and Economic Development - Box 2056
Director - Dr. William Green SHB 107 936-294-1267
PGA/PGM Program
Director - Richard Ballinger SHB 111B 936-294-4810
Department of Accounting - Box 2056
Chair - Dr. Philip Morris SHB 302-B 936-294-1259
Department of Economics and International Business - Box 2118
Chair - Dr. Mark Frank SHB 232-A 936-294-4890
Department of General Business and Finance - Box 2056
Chair - Dr. Tommy Robertson SHB 201-B 936-294-1287
Department of Management and Marketing - Box 2056
Chair - Dr. Gerald Kohers SHB 233-A 936-294-1255
College of Criminal Justice - Box 2296
Dean and Director - Dr. Phillip Lyons CJC A-254 936-294-1635
Associate Dean for Academic Programs - Dr. Holly Miller CJC A-255 936-294-1686
Associate Dean for Research & Development- Dr. William King CJC Hotel 227 936-294-1645
Department Chair, Criminal Justice & Criminology - Dr. Bill Wells CJC A-204 936-294-4817
Department Chair, Forensic Science - Dr. Sarah Kerrigan CFS 221A 936-294-4286
Department Chair,Security Studies - Dr. Nadav Morag CJC C-103 936-294-4128
Bill Blackwood Law Enforcement Management Institute of Texas (LEMIT) - Box 2417
Director - Dr. Rita Watkins LEMIT 323-C 936-294-1679
Correctional Management Institute of Texas (CMIT) - Box 2296
Director - Doug Dretke CJC A-169 936-294-1675
Crime Victims Institute - Box 2180
Director - Dr. Courtney Franklin CJC A-175B 936-294-3123
College of Education - Box 2119
Dean - Dr. Stacey Edmonson TEC 216-B 936-294-1237
Associate Dean of Research and Graduate Studies - Dr. Debbie Price TEC 216D1 936-294-1125
Associate Dean of Assessment and Accreditation - Dr. Jannah Nerren TEC 271E 936-294-3977
Associate Dean of Teacher Education - Dr. Sandra Stewart TEC 217-A 936-294-1103
School of Teaching and Learning - Box 2119
Chair - Dr. Debbie Morowski TEC 274B 936-294-1062
Department of Educational Leadership - Box 2119
Interim Chair - Dr. Julie Combs TEC 319M 936-294-3181
Department of Counselor Education - Box 2119
Chair - Dr. Mary Nichter CEC 130 936-294-3858
Department of Library Science - Box 2236
Chair - Dr. Holly Weimar AB IV 431-A 936-294-1150
College of Fine Arts and Mass Communication - Box 2393
Dean - Dr. Ronald Shields GPAC 190 936-294-2771
Associate Dean - Dr. Wayne Barrett GPAC 190G 936.294.2773
Associate Dean - Dr. Brian Miller GPAC 190D 936.294.1117
Associate Dean - Dr. Penelope Hasekoester GPAC 140B 936-294-1330
Department of Art - Box 2089
Chair - Mr. Michael Henderson ART F 103 936-294-1314
Department of Dance - Box 2269
Chair - Jennifer Pontius GPAC 150K 936-294-1300
Department of Mass Communication - Box 2207
Chair - Dr. Jean-Richard Bodon RATHER 123D 936-294-4419
School of Music - Box 2208
Chair - Dr. Scott Plugge MUS 225 936-294-1958
Department of Theatre and Musical Theatre - Box 2297
Chair - Kristina Hanssen UTC 111 936-294-1350
College of Humanities and Social Sciences - Box 2509
Dean - Dr. Abbey Zink CHSS 290 936-294-2200
Associate Dean - Caroll Nardone CHSS 290G 936-294-2203
Associate Dean - Glenn Sanford CHSS 290H 936-294-2455
Associate Dean - James Crosby DRCB 322B 936-294-1516
Department of Communication Studies - Box 2299
Chair - Dr. Terry Thibodeaux CHSS 410R 936-294-1356
Department of English - Box 2146
Chair - Jacob Blevins EV 458 936-294-1404
Department of History - Box 2239
Chair - Dr. Mevhibe "Pinar" Emiralioglu AB IV 441A 936-294-2584
Department of Political Science - Box 2149
Chair - Dr. Tamara Waggener CHSS 490B 936-294-4108
Department of Psychology and Philosophy - Box 2447
Chair - Yuma Tomes CHSS 390C 936-294-3052
Philosophy - Box 2447
Coordinator - Dr. Maria Botero CHSS 365 936-294-2461
Department of Sociology - Box 2446
Chair - Jason Konefal CHSS 270Y 936-294-1515
Department of World Languages and Cultures - Box 2147
Chair - Dr. Leif French AB-IV 431 936-294-1441
College of Science and Engineering Technology - Box 2209
Dean - Dr. John Pascarella LDB 200-A 936-294-1458
Associate Dean - Dr. Anne Gaillard LDB 200-H 936-294-1326
Associate Dean - Dr. Marcus Gillespie LDB 200-J 936-294-1945
Department of Agricultural Sciences - Box 2088
Chair - Dr. Doug Ullrich PIRK 400F 936-294-1188
Engineering Technology - Box 2088
Chair - Dr. Faruk Yildiz PIRK 400G 936-294-3774
Department of Biological Sciences - Box 2116
Chair - Dr. Tami Cook LSB 105 936-294-1557
Department of Chemistry - Box 2117
Chair - Dr. Richard Norman CFS 317-A 936-294-1527
Department of Computer Science - Box 2090
Chair - Dr. Peter Cooper AB1 214-A 936-294-1569
Department of Geography and Geology - Box 2148
Chair - Dr. Brian Cooper LDB 300-B 936-294-1566
Department of Mathematics and Statistics - Box 2206
Chair - Dr. Melinda Holt LDB 420-A 936-294-4859
Department of Physics - Box 2267
Chair - Dr. Joel Walker FAR 204-D 936 294-4803
Newton Gresham Library - Box 2179
Executive Director of Library Services - Eric Owen NGL 207-B 936-294-1612
College of Health Sciences - Box 2301
Dean - Dr. Rodney C. Runyan LDB 201 936-294-2394
Associate Dean - Dr. Ryan K. Zapalac LDB 201 936-294-2307
Associate Dean - TBD LDB 201 936-294-2305
Assistant Dean - Dr. Jennifer J. Didier LDB 201 936-294-2319
Assistant to the Dean – Ms. Kim Childress LDB 201 936-294-2395
Administrative Coordinator II - Carla Clark LDB 201 936-294-2315
Administrative Coordinator II – Kathleen Gilbert LDB 201 936-294-2309
Student Records Coordinator, Jandy Kelley LDB 201 936-294-2312
Administrative Associate II, Rachel Bubela LDB 201 936-294-2301
Department of Population Health - Box 2194
Chair - Dr. Ray Newman CHSS 432C 936-294-3454
vDepartment of Family and Consumer Sciences - Box 217
Interim Chair - Dr. Rosanne Keathley MLHB 119C 936-294-1171
Department of Kinesiology - Box 2176
Chair - Dr. Emily Roper HKC 212 936-294-1169
School of Nursing - Box 2396
Director - Dr. Denise Neill TWC 440B 936-202-5101
College of Osteopathic Medicine
Dean - Dr. Charles Henley DRCB 201 936-294-4719
Associate Dean - Dr. Stephen McKernan UPLZ 420C 936-294-4738
Associate Dean - Dr. Mari Hopper UPLZ 420A 936-294-4767
Associate Dean - Dr. Courtney West UPLZ 420B 936-294-4439

Division of University Advancement

Frank Holmes - Vice President
Bobby K. Marks Administration Building
1806 Avenue J, Suite 120
Huntsville, Texas 77340

DepartmentsLocationPhone No.
UNIVERSITY ADVANCEMENT - Box 2537, Huntsville, TX 77341 AD 936-294-3625
Vice President for University Advancement - Mr. Frank Holmes AD 120 936-294-3625
Assistant - Carol Reinke AD 120 936-294-4289
Development AD 936-294-4260
Associate Vice President for Development - Thelma Mooney AD 109 936-294-4047
Director of Major Gifts - Rhonda Ellisor AD 120 936-294-4050
Director of Donor Relations - Darlene Kaye Andrews AD 109 936-294-3623
Director of Development for Athletics – Russell Martinez AD 109 936-294-4260
Director of Constituent & Special Programs – Jacel Angel AD 109 936-294-2402
Director of Corporate & Foundation Relations – TBN AD 109 936-294-2403
Director of Annual Giving - Cindy Truax AD 132 936-294-4388
Assistant Director of Annual Giving – Meggan Thompson AD 132 936-294-2401
Phonathon Manager – TBN WHI C11 936-294-4080
Advancement Services AD
Director of Advancement Services - Patty Lewis AD 120 936-294-4265
Alumni Relations - Box 2022, Huntsville, TX 77341 VIC 936-294-1841
Director for Alumni Relations- Charles Vienne VIC 203 936-294-1840
Assistant Director for Membership & Marketing – Donna Gilbert VIC 204 936-294-3924
Marketing/Communications - Box 2105, Huntsville, TX 77341 AD 936-294-3492
Associate Vice President for Marketing/Communications - Kris Kaskel-Ruiz AD 120 936-294-3492
Director, Marketing and Communications & PIO - Stephanie Knific 102 A - Thomason 936-294-1833
Assistant Director - Marketing - Amanda Coleman 102 H - Thomason 936-294-4308
Associate Director - Communications - Emily Binetti 102 F - Thomason 936-294-4406
Associate Director - Creative Services Group - Amy Bass-Wilson 102 C - Thomason 936-294-4044
Sam Houston Press and Copy Center - Manager - Lori Proctor, Box 2326 Thomason 106 936-294-1855
Sam Houston Memorial Museum - Box 2057 MUSM 936-294-1832
Director - Mac Woodward MUSM 002 936-294-3931
Assistant to the Director - Jo Ann Purvis MUSM 002 936-294-1831
Curator of Education - TBN WEC 107 936-294-4895
Curator of Collections - Michael Sproat MUSM 011 936-294-4240
Curator of Exhibits - Casey Roon MUSM 002 936-294-3292

Division of Finance and Operations

Bobby K. Marks Administration Building Room 308
1806 Ave J, Suite 308
Huntsville, TX 77340

936-294-2765

DepartmentsLocationPhone No.
Office of the Vice President for Finance and Operations - Box 2027
Vice President for Finance and Operations - Dr. Carlos Hernandez ADM 308D 936-294-2686
Executive Assistant - Michele Mitchell AD 308C 936-294-1017
Administrative Associate III - Jennifer Adams AD 308 936-294-1018
Associate Vice President Finance and Operations - Tessy Rappe AD 308B 936-294-3188
Controller - Box 2183 - THOM 201
Controller – Amanda Withers THOM 201A 936-294-2289
Associate Controller - Jennifer Jones THOM 201B 936-294-3405
Office of Research Administration- Box 2392 - THOM 301
Research Administration Manager - Susan Hurley THOM 301 936-294-4862
Payroll - Box 2095 - THOM 203
Payroll & Tax Specialization Director - Charity Walker THOM 203A 936-294-1094
Payroll Manager - Stacie Curtis THOM 203B 936-294-1021
Procurement & Business Services - Box 2028 - University Plaza
Executive Director of Procurement & Business Services -Renee Starns UPLZ 360 936-294-1906
Assistant Director of Procurement & Business Services - William Tidwell UPLZ 301 936-294-1904
Assistant Director of Contract Management & Business Services/HUB Coordinator - Bob Chapa UPLZ 301B 936-294-4670
Disbursements & Travel Services - Box 2185
Director of Disbursements & Travel Services - Rozlynn Kieschnick UPLZ 350A 936-294-3314
Mail Services - Box 2000
Mail Services Manager - Matthew Jourden SHPO 101B 936-294-3001
ARAMARK Dining Services - Brad Blackburn Kirkley 250 936-294-1964
University Bookstore - John Rosenquist LSC Ballroom 936-294-3453
Associate Vice President Finance and Operations - Lenora Chapman THOM 202G 936-294-1997
Budget - Box 2027
Budget Director - Edgar Smith THOM 302E 936-294-2765
Treasury - Box 2027
Treasurer - Vacant THOM 302
Bursar's Office - Box 2273 - Estill 103
Student Financial Services/Bursar - Debra Holl Estill 103 936-294-1080
Facilities Business Services Director - Lupe Lopez FMTR 103A 936-294-3122
Business Support Solutions - Box
ERP Solutions/Support Director - Emmett Rumfield THOM 302C 936-294-2766
Associate Vice President for Facilities Management - Juan Nuñez FMTR 103 936-294-1910
Assistant to AVP for Facilities Management - Laci LeNorman FMTR 103C 936-294-1869
Facilities Management - Box 2357
Facilities Planning & Construction Director- Chuck Jones FMTR 126A 936-294-3677
Plant Operations Director - Matt Roberts SHOP 163B 936-294-4188
Building and Landscape Services Director - Scott Dolezal BLSB 101 936-294-1890
Property
Property Coordinator - Wayne Frosch SHOP 167A 936-294-1903
Associate Vice President for Human Resources and Resources and Risk Management - David M Hammonds THOM 202 936-294-2709
Human Resources - Box 2356
Human Resources Director - Cynthia Bennett THOM 202A 936-294-1064
Assistant Director - Cindy Bradfield THOM 202F 936-294-2329
Assistant Director - Cynthia Balusek THOM 202C 936-294-4415
Risk Management
Executive Director of Environmental Health, Safety and Risk Management - Steve Shields THOM 304C 936-294-2342
Coordinator Environmental Health & Safety Office - THOM 304 936-294-1921
Associate Vice President for Public Safety Services - Kevin Morris Sam South 114 936-294-1753
Public Safety Services - Box 2329
Assistant Director University Police - Trey Holloway Sam South 114 936-294-1788
Assistant Director Parking & Transportation - Christopher Standerfer Sam South 114 936-294-2505
Associate Director of Emergency Preparedness & Safety - Steve Jeter Sam South 114 936-294-2474

Division of Enrollment Management

Dr. Heather Thielemann - Vice President
Estill Building
1903 University, Suite 314
Huntsville, TX 77340

DepartmentsLocationPhone No.
ENROLLMENT MANAGEMENT - Box 2419, Huntsville, TX 77341 EB 314 936-294-1345
Vice President for Enrollment Management - Dr. Heather Thielemann EB 314 936-294-1345
Associate Vice President of Enrollment Management - Dr. Leah Mulligan EB 314 936-294-1047
Assistant to the Vice President for Enrollment Management- Sherry Henke EB 314 936-294-1389
Director of Operations - Clint Lockwood EB 314 936-294-3599
Career Services - Box 2238, Huntsville, TX 77341 AB4 936-294-1713
Director - Pam Laughlin AB4 210 936-294-3514
Financial Aid - Box 2328, Huntsville, TX 77341 EB 936-294-1774
Director - Lydia Hall EB 211 936-294-3608
Institutional Effectiveness - Box 2270 ADM 202
Assistant Vice President for Enrollment Management - Donna Artho ADM 202F 936-294-3101
Associate Director for Institutional Effectiveness - Jessica Collier ADM 202G 936-294-4062
Director of Institutional Research – Kristina Beltran ADM 202D 936-294-3619
Accepted Students and Bearkat Orientation- Box 2002, Huntsville, TX 77341 VIS 936-294-1782
Director – Jesse Bernal VIS 203 936-294-1095
Registrar - Box 2029, Huntsville, TX 77341 EB 936-294-1040
Registrar - Teresa Ringo EB 304 936-294-1019
Admissions - Box 2418, Huntsville, TX 77341 EB 936-294-1828
Graduate Admissions Box 2478, Huntsville, TX 77341 EB 112 936-294-1971
Director - Angie Taylor EB 112 936-294-1845
Visitor Services - Box 2539, Huntsville, TX 77341 VIS 936-294-1844
Interim Director - Courtney Chastine VIS 104A 936-294-1860
Veterans Resource Center AB3 116 936-294-1046
Director - Fernando Chavez AB3 116 936-294-2642

Division of Student Affairs

Frank Parker - Vice President
Lowman Student Center
1802 Avenue I, Suite 303
Huntsville, TX 77340

DepartmentsLocationPhone No.
STUDENT AFFAIRS - Box 2237, Huntsville, TX 77341 Lowman Student Center (LSC) 936-294-1784
Vice President for Student Affairs - Mr. Frank Parker LSC 303 936-294-1786
Associate VP for Student Affairs - Dr. Keith Jenkins LSC 303-E 936-294-1871
Assistant VP for Student Affairs - Dr. Kristy Vienne EB 228-C 936-294-2274
Assistant VP for Student Affairs - Dr. Drew Miller PHCC 270 936-294-1720
Assistant to Vice President - Debbie Nichols LSC 303 936-294-3820
Dir. of Student Affairs Finance and Budget - Lynn Clopton LSC 303 936-294-1780
Bearkat OneCard Services - Box 2538 Estill Building (EB) 936-294-2273
Director - Dr. Kristy Vienne EB 228-C 936-294-2274
Counseling Center - Box 2059 Student Health Center (PHCC) 936-294-1720
Exec. Dir. Counseling and Health Services - Dr. Drew Miller PHCC 270 936-294-1720
Dean of Students Office - Box 2508 Lowman Student Center (LSC) 936-294-1785
Dean of Students - John Yarabeck LSC 215 936-294-1783
Health Center - Box 2358, Huntsville, TX 77341 Student Health Center (PHCC) 936-294-1805
Director - Erica Bumpurs PHCC 264 936-294-1849
Dental Office for Students, Faculty & Staff Student Health Center (PHCC) 936-207-8472
Lowman Student Center - Box 2389 Lowman Student Center (LSC) 936-294-1759
Director - Rob Webber LSC 311 936-294-3120
Recreational Sports - Box 2387 Health & Kinesiology (HKC) 936-294-1985
Director - Dr. Keith Jenkins HKC 162 936-294-1968
Residence Life - Box 2416 Lone Star Hall (LSH) 936-294-1812
Executive Director - Joellen Tipton LSH 936-294-1810
Services for Students with Disabilities - Box 2091 Lee Drain North Annex (LDAX) 936-294-3512
Director – Kelly Osborn LDAX 936-294-1719
Student Activities - Box 2507 Lowman Student Center (LSC) 936-294-3861
Director of Student Activities - Brandon Cooper LSC 328E 936-294-3465
Leadership Initiatives - Box 2476 Lowman Student Center (LSC) 936-294-3000
Director of Leadership Initiatives - Meredith Conrey LSC 328R 936-294-3602
Student Legal & Mediation Services - Box 2191 Lowman Student Center (LSC) 936-294-1717
Director - Gene Roberts LSC 330
Student Money Management Center - Box 2538 Estill Building (EB) 936-294-2600
Director - Patsy Collins EB 228-D 936-294-2601
Office of Equity & Inclusion/Title IX - Box 2302 Student Affairs Annex (SSAX) 966-294-3080
Director - Jeanine Bias SSAX 109 936-294-3026

Division of Information Technology

Academic Building I
1803 Avenue I
Huntsville, TX 77340

DepartmentsLocationPhone No.
Information Technology - Box 2449, Huntsville, TX 77341
Vice President for Information Technology - Mark Adams AB1 144 936-294-1158
Associate VP of Infrastructure and Support Services - To Be Named AB1 319C 936-294-1325
Associate VP for Client Services - Terry Blaylock AB1 106 936-294-1049
Director of Project Management - Kevin Hammel AB1 319H 936-294-3974
Associate VP of Enterprise Services - Dr. Judith Lewis AB1 310B 936-294-3160
Director of Information Security - Steven Frey AB1 315H 936-294-2739

This page maintained by Web Services. Please email webdev@shsu.edu for modifications.