Contact Payroll Staff

We encourage you to contact us through our shared phone line or shared email account so we can better serve you!

Our Staff

Name Title Email Call
William “Bill” Tidwell Director of Procurement Email 4-1904
TBD Card Services Administrator/HUB Coordinator Email 4-1904
Steven Tilley Contract Specialist Email 4-4670
Jeremy Barrett eProcurement Systems Specialist Email 4-4669
Pamela Castaneda Purchaser II Email 4-2620
Ely Gonzalez Purchaser II Email 4-1905
Kristie Kelarek Purchaser II Email 4-1901
Katie Luedke Purchaser II Email 4-4673
Kimmy Tibiletti Purchaser I Email 4-1941
Rozlynn Kieschnick Director Disbursements & Travel Services Email 4-3314
Mandy Wilson Manager Disbursements & Travel Services Email 4-4727
Maribeth Bates Disbursements & Travel Services Specialists Email 4-1960
Denise Holcomb Disbursements & Travel Services Specialists Email 4-1079
Pam Kaiser Disbursements & Travel Services Specialists Email 4-4660
Taniesha Lewis Disbursements & Travel Services Specialists Email 4-4674
Jerin Milam Disbursements & Travel Services Specialists Email 4-4801
Kelly Butler Disbursements & Travel Services Specialists Email 4-1907
Property property@shsu.edu 4-1908
Ronald Byrd Property Coordinator stdreb18@shsu.edu 4-1903
Tyler Varner Asset Management Specialist tsv002@shsu.edu 4-1908
Seth Orea Warehouse Specialist sgo006@shsu.edu
Monica Todd Warehouse Specialist
Facilities Management
Juan Nuñez Vice President of Facilities Management Email
Laci LeNorman Executive Assistant to the Vice President Email 4-1869
Kasidy McKinley Administrative Coordinator for the Vice President's Office Email 4-2726
Planning & Construction
Chuck Jones Director of Planning & Construction Email 4-3677
Jennifer Niemiec Assistant to Director Email 4-1881
Kyle Hess Associate Director Email 4-1915
Amy Huddleston Project Manager Email 4-2723
Vacant Project Manager Email 4-4199
Anson Ward Construction Manager Email 4-3265
Chris Mitchell Construction Inspector / Quality Control Manager Email 4-3736
Gary Gressett Facilities Project Coordinator Email 4-3535
Matt Carter Facilities Project Coordinator Email 4-1912
Ryan Murphy Facilities Project Coordinator Email 4-3152
Mary Holland Campus Space Manager Email 4-1866
Hailey Ainsworth Inventory Specialist Email 4-2640
Terry Batterton CAD Operator Email 4-3700
Facilities Services
Matt Roberts Director of Facilities Services Email 4-4188
Malinda Lowden Assistant to Director Email 4-3082
David Christ Access Services Supervisor Email 4-2704
Jack Black Food Equipment Services Supervisor Email 4-3718
Glenn Green Carpentry, Paint & Sign Services Supervisor Email 4-1876
J.P. Beaulieu Electrical Services Supervisor Email 4-1874
Joe Skains HVAC Services Supervisor Email 4-3904
Michael Yargo Plumbing, Parking, & Welding Services Supervisor Email 4-3814
Joel Payne Fire Life Safety Services Supervisor Email 4-2720
Facilities Campus Services
John T. Adams Director of Facilities Campus Services Email 4-2286
Renee Howe Custodial Services Supervisor Email 4-4897
Dale Barnes Fleet & Sanitation Supervisor Email 4-1897
Hector Robeldo Campus Services Supervisor Email 4-1992
Mark Kinney Landscape Services Supervisor Email 4-1884
Residence Life Maintenance
Kevin Shaw Director of Residence Life Maintenance Email 4-1918
Elvira Hudspeth Assistant to Director Email 4-4472
Environmental Health and Safety
Mark Zumbach Director of EHS Email 4-2342
Mark Shiflet University Safety Manager Email 4-1847
Luis Grado Bio Safety & Chemical Manager Email 4-2679
Facilities Business Services
Wilbert Hightower Director of Facilities Business Services Email 4-3122
Sadak Inayathullah Associate Director of Facilities Business Services Email 4-1955
Kerry Arnold Customer Service Supervisor Email 4-3294
Joe Mack Johnson Campus Energy Manager Email 4-1926
Christa Cobbs Facilities Finance & Budget Manger Email 4-3833
Tyler Freels Accountant II Email 4-2325
Kimberly Johnson Assistant to Director Email 4-1867
Jacy Mathis Budget Analyst II Email 4-3124
Shanda O'Bryant Specialist III Email 4-1912
Troy Smothers Administrative Coordinator I Email 4-2532
Mandy Bain Administrative Coordinator I Email 4-2737
Kim Gregson Fleet Support Specialist Email 4-2534
Annie Reynolds Administrative Associate I Email 4-1821
Roberta Goffney Administrative Associate I Email 4-3310
Customer Services Front Desk Email 4-3663
Human Resources
Jonathan Alvarez Coordinator II - Data Analysis Email 4-1066
Rhonda Beassie Associate Vice President for HR & Diversity Email 4-2637
Cynthia Bennett Director of Human Resources Email 4-1064
Thieme (TJ) Bittick Senior Human Resources Manager Email 4-2328
Christene Chavez Senior Human Resources Manager Email 4-2330
Marcus Gutierrez Human Resource Associate Email 4-4409
Natalie Isaac Assistant Director of Compensation, Classifications, & Staffing Email 4-2329
Stephanie James Human Resource Specialist Email 4-2431
Harley Matthews Human Resource Associate Email 4-1069
Christina Munoz Human Resource Specialist Email 4-2331
Sarah Noel Human Resource Specialist Email 4-1834
Joelle Olmstead Human Resource Specialist Email 4-1824
Bram Sebio-Bundage Human Resources Associate Email 4-2637
Jessica Smith Assistant to the AVP for HR & Diversity Email 4-1068
Patricia Zavala Human Resources Specialist Email 4-1872
Payroll
Morgan Keeling Accounting Specialist Email 4-1164
Jeffrey Crenshaw Tax Accountant Email 4-1067
Joanna Morua Accountant II Email 4-1909
Sissy Wells Accountant II Email 4-1098
Kimberley Brown Accountant II Email 4-3249
Carol Brady Payroll Specialist Email 4-1096
Brandi O'Bannon Payroll Specialist Email 4-3248
Stacie Curtis Payroll Manager Email 4-1021
Charity Walker Director Payroll & Tax Specialization Email 4-1273
Student Financial Services
Lisa Lucas Director of Student Financial Services Email 4-1089
Patsy Collins Associate Director of Student Financial Services Email 4-2601
Josh Luna Accounting Specialist II Email 4-1087
Controller's Office
Amanda Withers Controller Email 4-2289
Sarah Woods Interim Controller Email 4-2766
Jennifer Jones Associate Controller Email 4-3405
Donna Slott Assistant Controller Email 4-3719
Becky Rowley General Accounting Manager Email 4-2496
Morgan Starns Accountant II Email 4-2528
Isaac Horn Accountant I Email 4-1014
Natali Maness Administrative Coordinator II Email 4-3349
Jenny Babcock Financial Accounting and Reporting Manager Email 4-3860
Larry Kelarek Accountant III Email 4-3284
Erika Ancrum Accountant III Email 4-2525
Chris Alicea Accountant III Email 4-1074
Michelle Johnson Accountant II Email 4-1076
Tyler King Accountant I Email 4-2552
Susan Hurley Research Administration Manager Email 4-4862
Maribeth Start Accountant III Email 4-1015
Jill Myers Accountant III Email 4-4566
Violeta Covarrubias Accountant II Email 4-2349
Vacant Accountant II Email 4-3899
Cris Carlos Business Analyst II Email 4-2672
Give Website Feedback