Distinguished Alumni - Alphabetical Listing
Look up any Distinguished Alumnus alphabetically:
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | P | Q | R | S | T | W | Y
Commander Jan M. Adams '75 - Awarded 1995 | |
David Adickes '48 - Awarded 1998 | |
Eugene M. Addison '41 - Awarded 1979 | |
Arnold A. Allemang '65 - Awarded 2000 | |
Charlie Amato '70 - Awarded 2001 | |
Walter J. Anderson '74 - Awarded 2011 | |
Dana Andrews '30 - Awarded 1978 | |
Ken Armbrister '71 - Awarded 1989 | |
L. Stacey Arrambide '97 & '99 - Awarded 2006 (Outstanding Young Alumnus) | |
Tommy R. Austin '75 - Awarded 1998 | |
Charles L. "Chuck" Beckner - Awarded 2014 | |
Ron '68 & '69 and Ruth Blatchley - Awarded 2006 | |
Stan Blinka '79 '84 - Awarded 2015 | |
Peter J. Bell '93 - Awarded 2007 (Outstanding Young Alumnus) | |
Harry Bohan '60 - Awarded 2002 | |
R.H. Bond, Jr. '60 - Awarded 1985 | |
Elliott T. Bowers '41 - Awarded 1976 | |
Karey Patterson Bresenhan '63 - Awarded 1998 | |
Billy R. Brinkley '59 - Awarded 1985 | |
Quatro E. Brooks '95 - Awarded 2008 (Outstanding Young Alumnus) | |
Bill D. Burdeaux '41 - Awarded 1986 | |
Alton Burgess '48 - Awarded 1991 | |
Thomas Burke '54 - Awarded 1991 | |
James D. Carey '61 - Awarded 2011 | |
Ronny Carroll '65 - Awarded 2009 | |
David Carter '80 - Awarded 2002 | |
John D. Chandler '69 - Awarded 2004 | |
T. Tolbert Chisum '67 - Awarded 1987 | |
Ione Jones Clark '37 - Awarded 1982 | |
Jessie Eli Clark '59 - Awarded 1988 | |
Edd J. Compton, IV '94 - Awarded 2009 (Outstanding Young Alumnus) | |
Maurice Carl Cook '75 - Awarded 1994 | |
Laurence L. Corley '48 - Awarded 1987 | |
Grace Longino Cox '48 - Awarded 1987 | |
Kemper B. Crabb '54 -Awarded 2007 | |
James E. Crews '55 - Awarded 1982 | |
Samuel E. Curl '59 - Awarded 1993 | |
W.C. "Bill" Daniels '61 - Awarded 1999 | |
Patty Sue Sanders Davis '56 - Awarded 1999 | |
Dr. Thomas Davis '57 - Awarded 1996 | |
Glenda Dawson '63 - Awarded 2005 | |
Frank Q. Dobbs '61 - Awarded 1989 | |
Samuel Calhoun Dominey Jr. '52 - Awarded 1995 | |
Lee Drain '50 - Awarded 1984 | |
Gary L. Dudley '69 - Awarded 2004 | |
Robert Y. Eckels '50 - Awarded 1975 | |
Thomas Ely '64 - Awarded 2003 | |
Melinda L. Estes '74 - Awarded 2007 | |
M.B. Etheredge '37 - Awarded 1982 | |
Jerry Eversole '66 - Awarded 2001 | |
Carolyn Chipman Faulk '70 - Awarded 2015 | |
James P. Ferris '69 - Awarded 2011 | |
Thomas J. Frank '63 - Awarded 2009 | |
James L. Franklin '59 - Awarded 1982 | |
James F. Gaertner '65, '70 - Awarded 2011 | |
W. Allen Gage '61 - Awarded 2003 | |
Robert A. Gammage '65 - Awarded 1990 | |
Eleanor Paxton Smith Garrett '54, '55 - Awarded 2008 | |
John Garrett '97 - Awarded 2010 (Outstanding Young Alumnus) | |
William F. Garrison '74 - Awarded 1994 | |
August Ed Gerlach '46 - Awarded 1982 | |
Lu Ellen Gibbs '59 - Awarded 1986 | |
Don A. Gilbert '74 - Awarded 1999 | |
Dr. James E Gilmore '49 - Awarded 1997 | |
Fred Goeke '58 - Awarded 1987 | |
Newton Gresham '24 - Awarded 1977 | |
Audrey Guerrant '40 - Awarded 1976 | |
Clinton R. Hackney '39 - Awarded 1985 | |
John L. Hall '75 - Awarded 1993 | |
Charles Hallmark '55 - Awarded 1976 | |
Z. O. Hamilton '73 - Awarded 1991 | |
Joseph L. "Bud" Haney '63 - Awarded 2005 | |
John H. Hannah, Jr. '65 - Awarded 1994 | |
Roy Harris '56 - Awarded 1988 | |
Calvert Harrison '89 - Awarded 2010 | |
James Hayley '59 - Awarded 2006 | |
Robert Hazelwood '60 - Awarded 1993 | |
Johnnie Herrington '40 - Awarded 1992 | |
Allen R. Hightower, Jr. '78 - Awarded 1993 | |
Virginia Ruth Irvin '45 - Awarded 1988 | |
Jenna Jackson '97 Awarded 2013 (Outstanding Young Alumnus) | |
Don T. Jobes '54 - Awarded 1990 | |
Preston Johnson, Jr. '77 - Awarded 2003 | |
Hiram L. "Doc" Jones '59 - Awarded 2014 | |
Norma Dell Monzingo Jones '62 - Awarded 1992 | |
Ken Jordan '61 - Awarded 2002 | |
Dr. John H. Keller, Jr. '49 - Awarded 1996 | |
Ron Koska '61 - Awarded 2006 | |
Mark Kroll '77 '79 - Awarded 2003 | |
L.A. Kucera '31 - Awarded 1975 | |
Jack D. Kyle '52 - Awarded 1983 | |
Roger D. Lawrence '69 - Awarded 2007 | |
Dr. Frank P. Leathers '49 - Awarded 1997 | |
Joel F.M. Leathers '41 - Awarded 1977 | |
Gibson D. Lewis '61 - Awarded 1983 | |
Ms. Lynne Liberato '74 - Awarded 1996 | |
William C. Lindley '40 - Awarded 1992 | |
Brenda Franks Love '73 - Awarded 2010 | |
Harmon Lowman, President 1941-1964 - Awarded 1984 | |
Marcus Lutrell - Awarded 2010 | |
Morgan Lutrell '00 - Awarded 2011 (Outstanding Young Alumnus) | |
William Ray Lynch, Jr. '38 - Awarded 1988 | |
Michael Lytle '77 - Awarded 2003 | |
Joe M. "Butch" MacKenzie '60 - Awarded 2000 | |
Ronald P. Mafrige '60 - Awarded 1997 | |
Damion Mandola '77 Awarded 2013 | |
Cynthia Marion '81 - Awarded 2015 | |
Jerry Marshall '64 - Awarded 2009 | |
John C. Martin '68 - Awarded 1997 | |
James Mason '40 - Awarded 1990 | |
Kelley E. McAdams '30 - Awarded 1986 | |
Glenn H. McCarthy, Jr. '62 - Awarded 2004 | |
Carol R. McGuire '61 - Awarded 2001 | |
William J. Merrell '65 - Awarded 1988 | |
Honorable W. Jeanne Meurer '75 - Awarded 1996 | |
George Miles '61 - Awarded 2010 | |
Dr. Sam Monroe '65 - Awarded 2013 | |
Clemon Montgomery '50 and '58 - Awarded 2000 | |
Thomas E. Moore '48 - Awarded 1980 | |
J.L. Moses '21 - Awarded 1975 | |
Jimmie Gibbs-Munroe - Awarded 2008 | |
J. Michael Myatt '63 - Awarded 1991 | |
Cecil N. Neely '71 - Awarded 2007 | |
Mance E. Park '39 - Awarded 1980 | |
Mary Frances Allen Park '36 - Awarded 1994 | |
Jack C. Parker '64 - Awarded 1995 | |
Coy Perkins - Awarded 1973 | |
Fredrick L. Pirkle '70, '74 - Awarded 2011 | |
Trisha S. Pollard '74 Awarded 2013 | |
Eloise Robinson Powell '44 - Awarded 1992 | |
Linda Quick '69 - Awarded 2000 | |
John R. Ragsdale '59 - Awarded 2008 | |
Carlos R. Rainer '96 - Awarded 2014 (Outstanding Young Alumnus) | |
Kailas J. Rao '70 - Awarded 2001 | |
Dan Rather '53 - Awarded 1977 | |
Melvin A. Reimer '38 - Awarded 1989 | |
Major General Claude W. Reinke '65 - Awarded 1998 | |
David Rex '82 - Awarded 2002 | |
Ed Reyna '71 - Awarded 2009 | |
Ferol Robinson '42 - Awarded 1983 | |
Frank J. Robinson '55 - Awarded 1994 | |
Robert Rod '64 - Awarded 2006 | |
Don A. Sanders '58 - Awarded 1980 | |
Edwin G. Sandhop, Jr. '48 - Awarded 1990 | |
Raymond Scarborough '30 - Awarded 1978 | |
Wayne Scott '73 - Awarded 2000 | |
Thomas S. Sewell '56 - Awarded 1992 | |
Allen Shamblin '82 - Awarded 2011 | |
Robert A. Shepherd '41 - Awarded 1974 | |
Dr. Thaksin Shinawatra '78 - Awarded 1996 | |
L.N. "Sonny" Sikes '55 - Awarded 1999 | |
Tarek O. Souryal '77 - Awarded 2006 | |
Virginia Murray Sowell '51 - Awarded 1993 | |
Thomas M. Spencer '35 - Awarded 1978 | |
Robert Sterling Steele - Awarded 2014 | |
Ashley Etienne Stephens '00 - Awarded 2015 (Outstanding Young Alumna) | |
Douglas Stiernberg '45 - Awarded 1974 | |
Thomas G. "Tommy" Stone '56 - Awarded 1999 | |
Doyle Stuckey '49 - Awarded 1979 | |
Carroll Teague '47 - Awarded 1978 | |
Arleigh B. Templeton '36 - Awarded 1977 | |
Thelma Rosser Terry '50 - Awarded 2001 | |
John R. Thomas '70 - Awarded 1991 | |
Rice M. Tilley '19 - Awarded 1979 | |
Jack B. Tinsley '58 - Awarded 1984 | |
Everitt Donald Walker '48 - Awarded 1978 | |
Morris I. Waller '49 - Awarded 1984 | |
Philip G. Warner '61 - Awarded 1985 | |
Gary L. Whitlock '72 - Awarded 1997 | |
Maurice G. Wilkinson '72 - Awarded 1995 | |
Charles N. Wilson '51 - Awarded 1989 | |
William Dan Womack '60 - Awarded 2005 | |
Logan Wilson '26 - Awarded 1974 | |
Ralph Yarborough '21 - Awarded 1986 | |
George C. Yax '66, 67 - Awarded 2008 | |
Meredith York '35 - Awarded 1983 |