Faculty and Staff

  • Departmental Faculty and Staff

    Departmental Faculty and Staff

  • Graduate Students

    Graduate Students

Faculty Members
Name Title, Program Area
Mark Anderson Assistant Professor, Animal Science
Rachel Baxter Instructional Design Specialist
Dale Benke Lecturer, Engineering Technology
Marcy Beverly Professor, Animal Science
Alisha Bullion Lecturer, Agricultural Business
Keith Coogler Lecturer, Engineering Technology
Manish Dixit Assistant Professor, Engineering Technology
Jason Franken Assistant Professor, Agriculture Business
Sharon Frey Lecturer, Plant and Soil Science
Stanley Kelley Department Chair; Professor, Animal Science
Sheyenne Krysher Distance Education Coordinator
Aiman Kuzmar Associate Professor, Engineering Technology
Robert Lane Professor, Plant and Soil Sciences
Jessica Leatherwood Assistant Professor, Animal Science; Equine
Foy Mills, Jr. Professor, Agricultural Business
Joe Muller Associate Professor, Agricultural Engineering Technology
Nedom Muns Professor, Engineering Technology Education
Shyam Nair Assistant Professor, Agriculture Business
Tim Pannkuk Assistant Professor, Plant and Soil Science
Dwayne Pavelock Associate Chair; Professor, Agriculture Education
Richard Rush Lecturer, Engineering Technology
Christopher Stewart Lecturer, Animal Science; Wildlife
Kyle Stutts Associate Professor, Animal Science
Doug Ullrich Professor, Agriculture Education & Engineering Technology; BAAS Coordinator
Terry Waugh Lecturer, Agricultural Science & Engineering Technology
Marsha Wilson Lecturer, Agricultural Business
Art Wolfskill Assistant Professor, Agricultural Business
Faruk Yildiz Associate Professor, Engineering Technology

Staff
Name Title, Program Area
Edd Artherholt Assistant Agricultural Resources Manager, Gibbs Ranch
Tracee DeLeon Agricultural Resources Staff, Agriculture Complex
Deborah Henriksen Administrative Associate, Agricultural Sciences & Engineering Technology
Edward "Bubba" Miller Rodeo Coach
Aaron Sandel Agricultural Resources Staff, Gibbs Ranch
Erin Smith Administrative Assistant, Agricultural Sciences & Engineering Technology
Ray Smith Agricultural Resources Staff, Gibbs Ranch
Dennis Stepp Agricultural Resources Manager, Gibbs Ranch
Joy Thompson Administrative Associate, Agricultural Sciences & Engineering Technology

Graduate Assistants
Name Program Area
Kenny Barnes Agriculture Business
Jacqueline Besa Animal Science
Haley Collins Equine and Animal Science
Christina Espindola Plant and Soil Sciences
Kyle Ferrell Animal Science

Kyle Laqua

Agriculture Business

Turner McQuaide

Equine

Megan Pasket

Plant and Soil Sciences
Kimberly Pritchett

Equine

Doran Proske

Equine

Cacee Taulman Agricultural Engineering Technology
Michael Watson Agricultural Engineering Technology
Cody Wellmann Animal Science/ Livestock Judging Coach
Bethany Whitten Plant and Soil Science

Student Workers
Name Office

Sam Houston State Logo

Sam Houston State University | Huntsville, Texas 77341 | (936) 294-1111 | (866)BEARKAT Member TSUS
© Copyright Sam Houston State University | All rights reserved. | Contact Web Editor