Tribute Gifts

Tribute gifts honor those who made a lasting impact on others.

IN HONOR

Logan Bennett-Lyons
Delta Lambda, Inc.
Dr. Phillip Lyons and Mr. Eric Bennett

Dan R. Beto
Jurg and Wanda Gerber

Robert E. Biles
Masoud Kazemzadeh

Harold Bradley
Charles W. and Deborah L. Jones 

William R. Brinkley
James and Ruth DeShaw 

Gordon L. Brown
Genevieve H. Brown 

Thomas M. Camfield
Rickey B. and Julie R. Campbell 

Charles R. Carlow
Karen L. and James Hlozek
Sarah L. and Carl A. Woods 

Douglas H. Constance
Sean M. and Jennifer L. Cash 

Barbara G. Corbin
Matthew and Judy McInturf 

Edwin S. Davis
Robert E. and Ann D. Cardwell 

Elsie M. Davis
Rhonda L. Ellisor 

Joseph D. Davis
Don L. and Julie Jones Holden Foundation, Inc. 

Jeanette Defee
Bobby R. and Patricia D. Ezell 

Rolando V. del Carmen
Robert G. and Diane M. Molina
Sarah H. and Steven Romero
Robert A. and Leslie Thompson
Victoria B. and Kenneth F. Titterington
Michael S. and Tzu-Hsiu N. Vaughn
Solomon Zhao 

Timothy A. Dykes
Mildred L. and Gillard Kosina 

Harold F. Foerster
James and Ruth DeShaw

Charles M. Friel
Karen T. Eads
David C. and Dominque Epps
Dr. Phillip Lyons and Mr. Eric Bennett
Ling Ren
Robert A. and Leslie Thompson
Victoria B. and Kenneth F. Titterington
Solomon Zhao 

Matthew A. Garland
Kenneth H. and Terry J. Garland
Shell Oil Company Foundation 

Beth R. Glasshoff
Dudley and Angela Smith

William B. Green
Clint and Ashley Riley

Michelle E. Griffith
William C. and Susan H. Griffith

Cecil R. Hallum
Melinda A. and Greg Holt
Wathurawa M. Manage
Jacob A. and Mayra A. Turner

Roger D. Hanagriff
Ralph W. and Mary C. Wilson
Johnny and Pauline Wright

Alicia D. Hayes
Benjamin C. Locher

John M. and Dana G.Hoyt
Jim and Judy R. Haller

Geraldine E. Hynes
Susan C. Hayes

Bruce and Deborah Jarosz
Cleveland Foundation
The Jarosz Family Charitable Foundation Inc.

Norma D. Jones
Amanda R. Crowley

Stanley F. Kelley
Joseph A. and Elizabeth Amato
Rainge J. Armentor
Amber L. Campise
Chase and Rebecca Chaffin
Maurice A. and Charlene B. Edwards
Patrick W. Fuchs
Brandon S. Gregson
Kyle A. Laqua
Stephanie A. Rankin
Erin M. Smith
Aaron R. Tipton
Beau E. and Rachel White
Aaron L. and Casandra R. Wilson
Cody Witzhoski

Bobby Lane
Roger D. and Toni S. Abshire
Caleb C. and Cheyenne L. (Stephens) Clark
Kyle A. Laqua
Brandon J. and Hilary Otto
Dwayne Pavelock

Stanley E. Lea
Marina Schroeder
Wilson, Robertson & Cornelius, P.C.

Perry L. Little
Gene Lyon

Felix and Blanca Lozano
Charles W. and Deborah L. Jones

Sharon A. Lynch
Robert E. and Ann D. Cardwell
Edwin S. Davis

Scott and Mary S. McCarley
James and Ruth DeShaw

Jimmy N. Merchant
Peggy C. Holzweiss
Kathryn (Currie) Keeland
Eugene E. and Barbara E. Polnick
Doris M. Powell-Pratt

Jason L. Moore
Ilona Petrikovics

Guinn H. Murray
Ralph H. and Linda B. Klatt
Randy and Beth Talley

Emily N. Oe
Yvonne Garza

James S. Olson
Thomas D. and Patricia Bennett

Edward G. Owens, Jr.
Rissie L. Owens

Jack and Ruth Lynn Parker
James T. and Karyl R. Horn
Edgar B. Smith

Dan I. Rather
Toby Wertheim

Harley E. Rex
Carol and Doug Shaw

Larry D. Routh
Penelope A. Hasekoester
Ronald E. Shields and Renee Thompson

The Schoppe Family
CenterPoint Energy
Edith A. Pengelly

Michael L. Schulze
Miles L. and Gaynelle B. Schulze

Herbert B. Schumann
Patricia S. Hollis
Brenda A. Schumann
Brian Schumann Family Fund
SHSU Collegiate FFA

Carol A. Shaw
Gloria G. Buchanan
George C. and Frances J. Holewyne
Cecelia P. and James W. Marquart

Sonny Sikes
HBI Office Solutions, Inc.
James R. and Melissa A. Hodges
Bobby and Pam Lane
Willie M. Little
Larry H. and Jerry A. Mattlage
Brandon J. and Hilary Otto
Gail Raines
Christopher D. and Reneé L. (Awalt) Starns

Carol Smith
Matthew and Judy McInturf

Rachel N. Smith
Lisa J. Akers-Stein
Marsha H. and Dan B. Miracle

Victor E. and Judith C. Sower
Kathleen M. Utecht
Janis A. Warner
Pamela J. and Charles M. Zelbst

Jason W. Stachey
Amy D. Payne

James A. Stevens, Jr.
Anonymous Donors
Mark C. and Missy Adams
Joel Ahumada
Christopher J. and  Kathryn J. Ainsworth
Michael V. Alcantar
Rigel R. Anthis
Melissa A. Asbury
Chester Bammel
Marc G. and Michelle Barber
Jurden E. Bruce
Jeffrey A. Buro
Amber N. Failla
Kevin R. Freeney
Steven A. and Kathey Frey
Jason B. Fuermann
Richard L. and Frances M. Gattis
Stanly J. and Yujie Goodman
Jeremy D. Harrison
Jason M. Herren
Andrew F. Jahnke
Suzette M. and Gerald Kohers
Ricky L. and Amanda Malcom
Emmanuel A. Mancha
Linda A. McIntosh
Deborah A. and Douglas McKerall
Matthew T. McKnight
Mark J. and Jamie L. McMurray
Thomas D. Mitchell
Brandon Morrison
Humphrey Nyaoro
Kenneth A. and Jessica Ray
Zachary T. Richards
Cameron L. Sanders
Craig E. and Cecilia C. Schlicher
Rachel Shorter
Eloho S. Sido
Daniel P. Somogyi
Chas A. Stephens
Barry G. and Wendy L. Stubbs
Lisa J. Tatom
Matthew J. Taylor
Michael E. and Lara Taylor
Norma E. and Victor M. Vazquez
Derrell Viser
J. Wagner
Ronald L. and Angela S. Whitlock
Steven R. Williams
Sharon J. Wright

Victor G. Strecher
Victoria B. and Kenneth F. Titterington

Majid Tchamanzar
Javad J. and Shamira Tchamanzar

James. W. and Nancy M. Tiller
Ava R. Fujimoto-Strait and John B. Strait
Cody J. Grubbs
Falguni S. Mukherjee
Christopher M. and Sandra K. Schulz

Thelma J. Townley
Charles W. and Deborah L. Jones

Jack C. Turner
James and Ruth DeShaw
Entergy Services, Inc
Home Health Care of Huntsville
Ricky N. Johnson

Leonard L. Valka, Sr.
Dow Chemical Company Foundation
Stephen and Wendy Hoenig

Laverne Warner
Randi D. Clower
John E. and Diana K. Nabors

Michelle Wilkerson
Jo J. and Michelle Wilkerson

Everett D. Wilson
James and Ruth DeShaw

I. Wood
James M. Dines and Nancy L. Wood

Richard M. and Barbara Wukich
Cleveland Foundation
The Jarosz Family Charitable Foundation Inc.           


IN MEMORY

Lillian Loyce Adams
Carolyn S. and Don Florus

Howard M. and Jimmie L. Aden
Dora Y. Boyce

Anthony K. Antwi
Patrick E. and Felicia Antwi

Brandon R. Ashley
Andrew A. Davis
Marlon D. Luckey
Christopher and Debra K. McCall
Eduardo L. Silva

Brittany L. Averitt
Ronald W. and Sherra McGaha

Sam R. Barnes
Daniel T. Barnes

Robyn Leigh Barrum
Debbie R. and Fred W. Allen
Chris A. Garrett
Sammie H. Phelps

Hubert A. Bass
Gerald M. and Amy G. Stoermer

James Dennis Bazan
Anthony Bazan
Patrick M. and Brenda S. Doyle

Nicholas C. Beaty
Clayton D. Courtney

Mary Ann Bell
Holly A. and John F. Weimar

Ray A. and Edna Barrett Benge
Kay Benge Serafin and Jeff Miller

Minnie (Sams) Bennett
Walter H. and Cynthia A. Bennett
Herbert H. and Betty O’Quinn

Shane R. Bennett
Marilyn S. Baker
Annette C. and Ronald P. Bennett
Wei Chen
Seventh Seal LEMC

Walter H. Bennett, Sr.
Walter H. and Cynthia A. Bennett
Dan R. and Donna L. Beto
Herbert H. and Betty O’Quinn

George J. Beto
Marilyn K. Beto
Mohammad A. Khan
Ralph O. Marshall Estate

Terry D. Bilhartz
Thomas H. Cox

June (Pollard) Black
Randy D. and Trisha S. Pollard

Deborah F. Bliese
Susan Phillips

Fred H. Blundell
Robert and Dorothy Blundell

James C. Boswell
Sable I. Kocurek

Elliott T. Bowers
Anonymous
Dennis A. and Cynthia J. Balusek
Katherine K. and Douglas Bennett
Geneva E. Clark
Jennifer C. Copeland
Michael A. Deane
Heather A. and Chance M. Kansteiner
Corey A. Troxell

Charles W. and Mary Virginia Boyce
Dora Y. Boyce

Thomas L. Broussard
Sable I. Kocurek
Ashley N. Koonce
Yan Zhang

John F. Browder
Amanda L. and Damon D. Burris

Horace R. Burke
Charles R. Brading
Daniel R. Burke
Stanley D. and Susan B. Casto
Jerry L. and Tamara J. Cook
Larry L. Keeley
Paula L. Mitchell
David J. and Janet E. Schmidly
Southern Illinois University Foundation

Faye Burns
State Farm Companies Foundation

Dorothy R. Burris
Cecelia P. and James W. Marquart

Robert D. Bytheway
Joan A. Bytheway
Corey A. Troxell

Susan L. Canfield
Correctional Employee Council
Sable I. Kocurek
Police and Firemen’s Insurance Association
Jesse and Jessica Sanchez
Tom Wilder
Wynne Friends of Susan Canfield

James L. Carter
Joan and Paul Culp

Robert L. Case
Kendra A. Bookman
Jennifer J. Didier
Emily A. Roper
Scott C. See
Matthew C. and Stacy L. Wagner
Ryan K. Zapalac

Luther J. Chachere
Dwayne Pavelock

A. and Ruth King Chandler
Jacob R. and Lucrecia K. Chandler

Tommy C. Cherry
Billy C. and Sandra Miller

Ann (Morgan) Christian
Joseph A. and Elizabeth Amato
Amanda L. and Damon D. Burris
Colt M. Christian
Kelsey M. Christian
Barry J. and Mary L. Golden
Amanda W. Hoke
James Morgan
Edward J. Nolan III
Chris L. and Meggan E. Thompson

Reed Clark
Bill and Ann Peace

Roy G. Clark
Alice Lakavage Newland
Doris K. and Walter Wilkerson 

Valton B. Clendennen

Ricky C. and Janis H. White

Ruth Closs
Brian D. and Pamela C. Griffin
Shell Oil Company Foundation 

Joan L. Coffey
Edward C. Coffey
James E. Knox
Joyce Lueder
Ann C. Murray
Lisa K. Schultz
Linda L. and John C. White

Halford R. and Margaret Ann (King) Conwell
Michael F. and Judy R. Koehl 

Laurence L. Corley, Sr.
John S. and Marsha Beeson
Brian D. and Pamela C. Griffin
Shell Oil Company Foundation

 Stacy L. Countz
Patrick A. Buzzini
Shelia D. Gite
Russel W. and Andrea L. Hoke
Sable I. Kocurek
Sabrina and Billy Rowley
Sparks Veasey III
Dorothy L. and Herbert Willett 

James E. “Bo” Crews
D’Anne M. Crews 

Erica Starr Czerwinski
Elsie L. Czerwinski
Henry W. and Donna Dedek

Nancy L. Czerwinski
Elsie L. Czerwinski

 Lorraine S. Dailey
Sarah L. and Carl A. Woods

 William C. Daniels
Pamela Perkins 

Dan S. Davis
Rhonda L. Ellisor 

Ruth de Blanc
The Bakewell Family Foundation
Michael D. Bakewell and Martha M. Hartley

Shane T. Detwiler
Shane Detwiler Foundation 

Frank Q. Dobbs
Holly D. Arnold
Mary N. Church
Church Services, Inc.
Frank Q. Dobbs Estate 

Laura N. Downer
Deborah A. Rogers 

Louis W. Duke
Marilyn F. Parker 

Mary Anne Ebert
Sylvia A. Bivins

Michelle A. Edwards
Rebecca D. Bowden

Frances Elmer
Rafael E. Saumell-Munoz

Wallace E. “Wally” Ernst
Mark and Mary Anne Ernst
Rhonda F. Ernst
Regina A. and Fred Guthrie

Erma E. Farris
Maggie M. and George E. Parker

Charles E. Forque
Ednajo Forque

Fred K. and Patricia Grace (Lynch) Fox
William Ray and Ruby Lynch

Celia and Ed Franklin
Michael F. and Judy R. Koehl

Gary A. Geick
ATO Alumni Association
Rick Hanna

S1C Todd Clayton Gibbs
Dicki L. Alston
Kevin M. Madden

Fred Gibson
Brenda L. Floyd

James E. Gilmore
James A. and Paula Cox
Elroy E. and  Joyce Jeanette (Koen) Kiecke

Sandy Graham
Joy Cavazos

Jared N. Grant
Patrick W. and Ann Broussard
Karen S. Caldwell
Samuel J. Craig
Nicholas P. and Sherri D. Grant
Timothy and Angela Mullings
Mitchel P. Roth
Cami L. Saucier
Kristin Ware
Jerry D. and Carolyn S. Watson
William M. Wells
Mark D. Greening
Melanie J. Walton

James E. “Cricket” Gregory, Jr.
Susan D. Strickland

Patricia H. Griffith
Carol Smith

Mary (Corley) Grivich
Brian D. and Pamela C. Griffin
Shell Oil Company Foundation

Mary E. Gutermuth
Joan and Paul Culp
Harley E. and Marjorie J. Rex

Dorothy Hardy
Roland and Louise E. Scott

William R. “Billy” Harrell
Gary W. and Jill D. Adams
CEV Multimedia, LTD
Gordon W. Davis
Austin G. and Amie Hanna
Ginger K. Harrell
Huntsville Cruisers
Bobby and Pam Lane
Justin A. Rogers
Lawrence A. and Mary Wolfskill

Kelly E. Harris
LaQuana N. Askew
Sable I. Kocurek
Rebecca A. and Craig B. Price

James A. Harrison
Olga Harrison

Sara A. Hart
Myrna K. Ashorn
Traci Austin
Martin L. and Alyson Griffin
Anne and Bob Heartfield
Kathy L. Hill
Nancy L. and W. Hadley Leavell
Cecelia P. and James W. Marquart
Webb K. and Beverley L. Melder
Carol and Doug Shaw
Victor and Judith C. Sower

Jeff Lee Harwell
John P. and Joy L. Fulton

Edice Hines
April A. and Stanley J. Shemak 

William H. Hodges
Colt M. Christian
Kelsey M. Christian 

Billie Jean Hoke-Dolive
Wayne B. Dolive 

John W. Holcombe
Justin M. Beiser
Robin M. and Thieme Bittick
Rhonda L. Callaway
Megan M. Chapa
Sandra G. Clifton and Diego E. Esquivel
Jason S. Enia and Monica Enia
Heather K. Evans
Stephanie A. Fors
Terrance D. Hobbs
Laken R. Jenkins
Emily J. Johnson
Thomas Leeper
Kate H. Leigh
Jean Loveall
Mitzi L. Mahoney
Russell A. Martinez
Daniel S. North
Megan M. and Nathan O’Flaherty
Ralph W. and Linda Pease
Christina Perez
Republican Party of Walker County
Tracy M. and Clinton Sorensen
Terry Stivers
Texas for Charles Schwertner
Tamara A. Waggener
Walker County Democrats
Walker County Republican Women
Michael Yawn 

Donald L. and Julie J. Holden
Don L. and Julie Jones Holden Foundation, Inc.

Susan D. Holland
Bruce G. Holland
Rhonda F. Holland
Linda R. Leinbach
Donna Murray
Janus Olive
George A. and Sherri L. Stonestreet
John F. Thero
Judy C. and Michael A. Upshaw

Allene Susie Holman
John L. Ruhberg 

Demarquin “Moochie” Holmes
Octivous J. Williams

Yancey M. Holmes
Carlos and Lupita M. Hernandez
Frank R. and Maria A. Holmes

Thomas J. Honeycutt
Michael C. and Aniceta Edwards

Rita B. Huff
Mary L. Friery
Fred R. and Martha A. Jester
Ronald D. Johnson

John P. Hughes
Bettis Oilfield Products
Robert G. and Patricia A. Evans
Christopher R. Forys
HUGHES and FRIENDS
Ellen M. Hughes
Ryan and Madelon McGrenera
Wilma McGrenera
Merge Cybernetics LLC
John and Ann Strahley
STS Custom Fabrication 

Ray E. Humphrey
Dow Chemical Company Foundation
Evelyn E. Humphrey
Avis L. and Gayle McCrary 

Rowdy J. Inman
Johnnie B. and Darlene C. Barfoot
James W. Dinkins
Ronald W. Dyches
John R. and Erendira Jones
Charles M. and Sarah M. Laird
Robert E. and Maribel Penry
Charles S. and Rose Boatcallie Perrone
Eric T. and Nancy R. Platzner
Leta J. Reiner
Kenneth W. and Daralyn J. Schubert
Perry A. and Betsy J. Smith
Rodney L. and Regan K. Smith
Sheppard H. and Anne Werlein
James A. and Jonnalea W. Wilkinson
Christopher C. and Heather Williams

Larry B. Jackson
Virginia C. Hodges
Bobbye J. Trabanino 

Orville Emmette Jackson
Michael F. and Judy R. Koehl
Rebecca L. Finley

Dedre P. Jefferson
Tiffany D. Thomas

Richard Jones
Nancy (Perkins) Wilson 

Colon Earl Jordan, Sr.
Paul C. and Joan F. Jordan
Sampson K. and Cynthia D. Jordan 

Evelyn O. Keys
Amanda L. and Damon D. Burris

Deborah R. (Dailey) Kincaid
Chevron Humankind Program
Dan D. and Lorraine S. Dailey
Anne and Bob Heartfield
Sharon D. Shearman 

Joe E. and Mary O. Kirk
Catherine and James L. Harris 

Ralph D. Knapp
Webb K. and Beverley L. Melder

Holly Gayle Koppe
Gregory and Delores Hendrix 

Stanley T. Kordinak
Joan and Paul Culp

Christopher L. Krause
Joy Cavazos

Lillie M. Larrison
Colt M. Christian
Kelsey M. Christian

Ruth Lea
Lynn Batte
Carolyn L. Clow
Homes of Huntsville, Inc.
Doris J. and Rayford H. Moore
Pamela L. and Michael F. Wade

Stanley E. Lea
Ronald J. and Kathi A. Ashy
Lynn Batte
Teresa B. Christensen
Carolyn L. Clown
Vickie Crown
Homes of Huntsville, Inc.
Doris J. and Rayford H. Moore
Pamela L. and Michael F. Wade
William Reaves Fine Art, LLC

James D. Long
Jack D. and Joyce Diehl
Donald K. Martin

GEN William Ray and Juanita (Burton) Lynch
William Ray and Ruby Lynch

Ronald P. Mafrige, Sr.
Roger N. and Patricia M. Collins 

Michael P. Mahon
Kathleen M. and Bert Duplessis
Patricia Pace 

Narasimha R.Malempati
Chalapathi Malempati 

Charles T. Mallery
Darlene K. Andrews 

William and Mary Nell (Lynch) Mann
William Ray and Ruby Lynch

Melvin R. Mason
Anonymous

David C. McClellan
Deborah C. McClellan

William D. McGlothern, Jr.
Colt M. Christian
Kelsey M. Christian

Mattie Bea (Prather) Medford
Sylvia A. Bivins
Bonnie Thorne

Sofia V. Mendez
Michael and Marian Craig
Arthur and Alicia Harris
Darlene V. and Jose M. Mendez
Miguel Weinstein and Argelia V. Vera

Jacklyn Merchant-Thompson
Christopher and Debra K. McCall
Doris M. Powell-Pratt

James R. and Julee S. Miller
Kristina S. Hanssen
Penelope A. Hasekoester

Ralph L. Mills
L. and Sandra R. Benke
David L. and Patrissa Getz

Murray C. Mitchell
Bobbye J. Mitchell

Steven W. Moore
Betsy A. Witt

COL Milton Morgan
William Ray and Ruby Lynch

James L. Moses
Loretta J. Hankins

Roy G. Moss, Jr.
Michael S. and Rosanne S. Keathley

Eugene P. Myrick
Nancy (Perkins) Wilson

Jean D. Neal, Sr.
James William and
Amanda Hatter Smith

Silviano Nevarez
Chloe L. Smith-Nevarez

Wesley W. Neyland
John R. and Brenda Beeler
Craig B. and Wendy M. Boyd
Charles L. and Vivian Carlson
Tammy L. Douget
Roger W. Neyland

Sandra L. Nichols
Brian D. and Pamela C. Griffin
Shell Oil Company Foundation

Emma B. Normand
George R. and Guadalupe Normand

Boley F. and Betty (Morrison) O’Bannon
Michael O’Bannon

Patrick Neal O’Bryant
James and Ruth DeShaw
ExxonMobil Foundation - Educational Matching Gift Program
Freida A. O’Bryant
W. and Carol O’Bryant

Allena K. Pace
Sylvia A. Bivins

Frank and Mary (McAdams) Payne
Murphy Payne Charitable Trust
Foster E. and Mary F. Murphy

John W. Payne, Jr.
Rickey B. and Julie R. Campbell
Annanelle S. Hay
Bonnie Thorne

Louie (McClanahan) Payne|
Joan and Paul Culp
Bonnie Thorne

Richard H. Payne
Barbara J. Yoes

Emafred C. (Schoppe) Pengelly
CenterPoint Energy
Edith A. Pengelly

Justin M. Perdue
Jeffrey A. and Sharon S. Hutchison
Mark R. and Brooke A. Moncrief

John C. Perkins
Charles H. and Gloria L. Redkey
Nancy (Perkins) Wilson

William D. Perkins, Sr.
Nancy (Perkins) Wilson 

Robert G. Phelps
Kathleen G. and James E. Love

James K. and Julie Bell (Lynch) Pickard
William Ray and Ruby Lynch

Christopher T. Pickren
Keith and Shelby Palmer

Wayland D. Pilcher
Sable I. Kocurek
Lynn and Dennis Longmire

Margaret Powell
Allison P. and Tom Glave

William R. Powell
Chester D. and Pamela G. Crawford
Shirlette D. Deveraux
Dow Chemical Company Foundation
Roland K. and Jean Hendricks
Christopher R. O’Brine
Loria A. Reece

Kim Y. (Elzy) Randolph
Reginald D. Randolph

Isaiah W. Ray
Brian Gibbs
Miyoshi M. Haynie

Paul R. and Emily J. Reed
Claudia S. and Joseph R. Davis

Daniel H. Reeves, Jr.
Patricia A. Hill
Mary B. Swarthout

Marjorie J. Rex
Darlene K. Andrews
Mike and Jo Ann Baker
Martha A. and William Balusek
Coralie Blount
D’Anne M. Crews
Richard and Frances Ewing
Charles and Elizabeth Friel
Rebecca W. and Robert L. Fuller
Brent and Gale Gamble
Darren P. and Marsie C. Grant
Paul E. and Anna L. Harbison
Richard and Constance R. Heiland
Rufus D. and Margaret S. Hopper
Wilma K. Keelan
Ron Koska Enterprises, Inc.
Ronald P. and Donna Koska
Kenneth W. and Roberta E. Krock
Cecelia P. and James W. Marquart
Thomas J. and Dorothy L. Mitchell
Herbert O. and Billye Muecke
Jack C. and Ruth Lynn Parker
Kay E. Raymond
Mike Robinson
Carol and Doug Shaw
Thomas and Barbara Stafford
Mary B. Swarthout
Beth Williamson
Mac and Leanne G. Woodward

Robert B. Richardson
Gang Gong

Jan Riepen
Nancy (Perkins) Wilson

Rylie Elyse Ringer
Christopher T. and Roxie D. Ringer
Theodore and Helen Ringer

Carol (Laing) Ritter
Stephen and Marcella Fink

Dorothy (Cowart) Roberson
Leonard G. Breen and Mary E. Robbins
Richard F. and Marjorie Eglsaer

Frank D. “Poncho” Roberts, Sr.
Martha K. and John Bayne
Brian and Melodee Blalock
Dolores K. and Randy Carlson
Sandy L. and Paul B. Cathcart
Lola I. Darnell
Rhonda L. Ellisor
Darla F. Faulkner
Curtis R. and Debra L. Fling
Jerry R. and Patricia J. Gabbard
Global Financial Partners, Inc.
Steven and Nanette Goff
Jack and Mary H. Haney
Penelope A. Hasekoester
Larry and Brenda Heinold
William and Pamela Holloway
Mark L. and JoAnne Holly
Homes of Huntsville, Inc.
Huntsville Police Department
Samuel P. and Patricia D. Johnson
Carol D. and Landy J. Johnston
Marcus E. and Debbie E. Kenter
John R. and Elizabeth J. Keys
Michael F. and Judy R. Koehl
Casey and Kelly Kucera
Jo Ann and Charles Lawson
Lucky Star Cleaners
Robert J. and Jerilyn R. McCann
Jim and Susan Merchant
Paul and Wanda Merz
Jimmy L. Mooney
Joshua R. and Cori M. Mooney
Thelma B. Mooney
Douglas and Cynthia Mullins
Robert L. and Mary W. Pate
Martha Roberds
Roberts Appraisal Service
Frank D. and Debra A. (Garrett) Roberts
Gail R. Sheffield
SHSU Agriculture Alumni Association
Mary Ellen and Jimmie R. Sims
Robert and Yvonne A. Slays
Brian B. and Linda R. Smith
George M. Smith
Kimm L. and Ronald Thomas
Chris L. and Meggan E. Thompson
Keith H. and Missy Wall
Byron H. and Janice L. Warren
R.F. and Deaborah L. White
Mac and Leanne G. Woodward

Madge (Houston) Thornall Roberts
Penny T. Remick

Ferol M. Robinson
Donald T. and Eleanor C. Rascoe
Perry A. and Betsy J. Smith

Frank J. and Virginia Robinson
Polly R. Pittman

Jeff E. Rohde
Jerry W. and Delfina Rohde

Paul D. Ruffin
Kimberly A. and William Davis

Dorothy B. Rushing
Gerald R. Eversole

Omar J. Sanchez
James R. and Lisa Bates

Genevieve Sandhop
Anonymous

Albert Sandoval
Michele R. Hewlett-Gomez

Carol Lee Sangster
Angela S. Dams
Mark A. Harris

Thomas W. Satre
Frank K. and Janet B. Fair
Brian E. and Norah Satre
Linda L. and John C. White

Eric Saucier
Colt M. Christian
Kelsey M. Christian

Victoria M. Saygbay
Monigo G. Saygbay-Hallie and Theo Hallie 

Heath A. Schielack
Ashraf Abdalla
Blaschke
Branded B. Farm & Ranch
Campus Homes
CTS Oilfield Services LLC
Levi and Becky Garlick
JTL Contracting
L&L Oilfield Services
Roger G. and Carolyn S. Moore
One Call Energy Services, LLC
Kelly and Theresa Sartain
Alex Schielack
Brad and Kay Schielack
Debra G. and Paul Schielack
Matthew B. Schielack
Ronald B. and Bonnie Schielack
Schielack’s Affordable Storage
SHSU Agribusiness Association
Wells Fargo Bank
Lawrence A. and Mary Wolfskill

Datus Sharp, Jr.
David P. and Jill L. Vaughan

Larry Shuler
Jerry and Betty Bruce

Joanne N. Sikes
Anonymous
Darlene K. Andrews
Jacel R. Angel
Arc Terminals Holdings, LLC
James M. and Hilda C. Baumgartner
Elmer and Martha Beene
Kenneth N. and Linda S. Beene
Felix D. and Barbara R. Blackard
Aline Brannum
Teddy D. and Ann C. Bratton
Clint M. and Karen A. Campbell
Eddie G. Cannon
Keith D. and Cathy Certa
Thomas F. and Janis (Botter) Childers
Colt M. Christian
Kelsey M. Christian
Peggy A. Cole
D’Anne M. Crews
Roger E. and Elizabeth A. Damask
Rusty Davis Family
James and Ruth DeShaw
John W. and Sarah V. Dueitt
Naomi and R. Edward Duensing
Shirley A. and Eddie L. Dye
Nell P. Easterwood
Robert C. and Blythe M. Ernst
Richard N. and Linda E. Flatt
Rex and Ina Forrest
Brantley G. and Katie L. Freeman
James F. and Nancy C. Gaertner
Diane J. Green
Juanita Hammock
Roger D. and Gena L. Hanagriff
Amy E. and John W. Haney
Ginger K. Harrell
Jimmy R. Haskins
HBI Office Solutions, Inc.
James R. and Melissa A. Hodges
Frank R. and Maria A. Holmes
Rufus D. and Margaret S. Hopper
Samuel P. and Patricia D. Johnson
William E. and Bonita D. Jowell
Ron Koska Enterprises, Inc.
Ronald P. and Donna Koska
Jack D. and Mary Charles Kyle
Patricia A. and Mike Lewis
Bobby K. and Colleen M. Marks
Cecelia P. and James W. Marquart
John A. and Geanie L. McManners
Debra K. Mitcham
Charles W. Monday, Jr., M.D.
Jane C. and Charles W. Monday
Mildred C. Montgomery
David G. Moorman
Kirk and Brenda K. Moss
Kimberly and Kenneth Nowak
Joe and Shirley Nussbaum
Robert F. and Gloria J. Oates
Dwayne Pavelock
Donald L. and Melanie K. Peck
Jan Powers
Edgar A. and Carolyn L. Reeves
Carol V. Reinke
Ivan D. and Bettye J. Robertson
Daniel V. Rogers
Fred D. and Tito Rush
Herbert B. and Laura Schumann
James and Linda Shepard
Robert and Yvonne A. Slays
Phillip J. and Catherine C. Spaniol
Square Ventures, Inc.
Christopher D. and  Reneé L. (Awalt) Starns
Glyna Stevenson
Mary E. Stiles
Bonnie Thorne
Meta E. Tidwell
Cindy R. Truax
Mac and Leanne G. Woodward

Melissa Renee Sinclair
Sable I. Kocurek
Natalie C. and Russell Payne

John P. Singleton
Chevron Humankind Program
Dorraine and Moyez Lallani

Barney D. Slayton
Barney F. Slayton USA (Ret)

Barney F. Slayton USA (Ret.)
Darlene K. Andrews

Barney W. Slayton
Barney F. Slayton USA (Ret)

Ingrid
Sandra E. Slup

Clay and Margaret B. Smith
Pamela G. Laughlin

Julie L. Smith
John E. and Ruth A. Ulman
Stacey C. Walker

Steed A. Smith
Max and Madonna Hendrick

Mattie A. Sneed
Rita M. Hon 

Joseph B. Snodgrass
John S. and Marsha Beeson

Daphne and Ed Sower
Aneika L. and Anjuan Simmons

John W. Sponberg
Doris K. and Walter Wilkerson

Donald L. Stalling
Paul W. and Susan H. Child
David T. Gaines
Robert Adams and Helena Halmari Adams

James C. Stallings
Anonymous
Dow Chemical Company Foundation
Jerry M. and Ann C. Hawkins
Mauriello D. and Peggy Kieke
Donald L. and Sandra L. McClaugherty
Avis L. and Gayle McCrary
Ilona Petrikovics

Tracy L. Steele
Thomas H. Cox 

James A. Stevens, Jr.
Matthew C. Major

Vernon E. Sweeney, Jr.
Anthony E. and Cheryl P. Barnard

Charles W. Tackett
Dennis A. and Paula J. Culak

Billy R. Tidwell
Meta E. Tidwell

Claude H. and Alice M. Townsend
Claude H. and Alice M.  Townsend Foundation
Claude H. and Lillian A. Townsend

Tim D. Tull
Rosemary Blackstock

Roy P. Turner
James and Ruth DeShaw
David R. and Joan E. Hudson

Daniel J. Vincik
Ernest M. and Barbara Gustafson Koy

Robert J. Wagner
Eunice J. Wagner
Matthew C. and Stacy L. Wagner

Everitt D. and Kathryn M. Walker
Debbra G. and Larry Vogel

Julian “Jude” Walker
Chevron Humankind Program
Donald and Maxine M. Walker
Stacey C. Walker

Randy G. Wallace
Gary L. Horn
Robert B. Matthews

Richard H. Ward
Tanner K. Barnwell
Harriet H. and Patrick McHale
Katelyn F. Pearson
Joseph J. and Terri Peoples
Charles M. and Becky Skaggs

Hunter M. Watkins
Todd D. and Joni M. Bockenfeld
Mark Miserak
Professional Golf Management Student Association
Donald J. Weisenhorn
Lee and Martha W. Cox
Janet L. and Edward J. Mullings

Robert A. and Carolyn D. (Wright) Werner
Lynne Werner

Darlyne Whelan
Nicole Turner

Billy G. Williams, Jr.
Diane J. Green

Howard S. Williams Sr.
Carol Smith

Benjamin F. Wilson, Jr.
Nancy (Perkins) Wilson

Sandra W. Wims
Ben D. Wims

John G. Winkelmann
Sam A. Winkelmann

Gloria Ann Wismer
Debbie L. Ardoin
Sally Praker

Konrad P. Wissler
Eugene H. and Pat Wissler

Eleanor (Mathews) Wood
James H. and Charlotte W. McConnell 

Frank W. Ybarguen, Jr.
Gary M. and Robin A. Cerny
John R. and Patti Evans
Robert H. Felton, Sr.
Norman D. Hendrix, Jr. and Jackie (Brazier) Hendrix
George C. and Frances J. Holewyne
Mitchell M. and Linda R. Migl
Christopher J. and Christina Pedison
Glenn E. and Karla M. Redmon
Jerry B. and Kay L. Stephenson

Jessica R. Yearout
Linda and Ron Yearout

Jeffrey M. Zagone
Bobbie J. and George E. Walton

Royce Zbranek
Keith and Patricia Korenek

Barbara E. Zigler
Brian K. Hall 
Denotes Deceased

Back to top

Back to Previous Section                                                        Go to Heritage Home