Contact

Sexual Misconduct and Title IX investigations, grievance processes, and support services are facilitated through the Office of Institutional Diversity and Inclusion.

Staff

Name Title Email Call
Renee Starns Executive Director of Procurement & Business Services pur_rla@shsu.edu 4-1906
Procurement procurement@shsu.edu 4-1904
P-Card shsupcard@shsu.edu 4-1991
Bill Tidwell Assistant Director of Procurement & Business Services pur_wht@shsu.edu 4-1904
Jeremy Barrett eProcurement Systems Specialist jeb037@shsu.edu 4-4669
Dan Fry Purchaser II pur_djf@shsu.edu 4-1941
Ely Gonzalez Purchaser II stdejg@shsu.edu 4-1905
Kristie Kelarek Purchaser II klk008@shsu.edu 4-1901
Gina Morrison Purchaser II rrm015@shsu.edu 4-2620
LaTonya Fletcher Card Services Administrator/HUB Coordinator ldfletcher@shsu.edu 4-1991
Travel travel@shsu.edu 4-1960
Disbursements acctspay@shsu.edu 4-4801
Rozlynn Kieschnick Director Disbursements & Travel Services rxk006@shsu.edu 4-3314
Mandy Wilson Manager Disbursements & Travel Services mandy.wilson@shsu.edu 4-4727
Maribeth Bates Disbursements & Travel Services Specialists mxd005@shsu.edu 4-1960
Betty (Annette) Finley Disbursements & Travel Services Specialists baf012@shsu.edu 4-1072
Denise Holcomb Disbursements & Travel Services Specialists mdh012@shsu.edu 4-1079
Pam Kaiser Disbursements & Travel Services Specialists pdk007@shsu.edu 4-4660
Taniesha Lewis Disbursements & Travel Services Specialists txl024@shsu.edu 4-4674
India Love Disbursements & Travel Services Specialists idc001@shsu.edu 4-4801
Terry Wright Disbursements & Travel Services Specialists tlw022@shsu.edu 4-1907
Property property@shsu.edu 4-1908
Donna Slott Property Coordinator bus_dms@shsu.edu 4-1903
Tracy Farris Asset Management Specialist twf004@shsu.edu 4-1908
Seth Orea Laborer III sgo006@shsu.edu
Facilities Operations & Management
Juan Nuñez Vice President of Facilities Operations & Management Email
Laci LeNorman Executive Assistant to the Vice President Email 4-1869
Kasidy McKinley Administrative Coordinator Email 4-2726
Planning & Construction
Chuck Jones Director of Planning & Construction Email 4-3677
Kyle Hess Associate Director of Planning & Construction Email
Heather Dolezal Administrative Assistant to Director Email 4-1881
Adrian Del Rio Project Manager Email 4-2723
Vacant Project Manager Email 4-3677
Vacant Construction Manager Email 4-4199
Mike Lampson Construction Manager Email 4-3152
Chris Mitchell Construction Inspector / Quality Control Manager Email 4-3736
Casey House Facilities Project Coordinator Email 4-3736
Anson Ward Facilities Project Coordinator Email 4-3265
Mary Holland Campus Space Manager Email 4-1866
Katie Willard Inventory Specialist Email 4-2640
Terry Batterton CAD Operator Email 4-3700
Facilities Services
Matt Roberts Director of Facilities Services Email 4-4188
Malinda Lowden Administrative Assistant to Director Email 4-3082
Ted Norris Construction Inspector / Observer Sr. Email 4-3811
Neal Whitney Access Services Supervisor Email 4-2704
Jack Black Food Equipment Services Supervisor Email 4-3718
Glenn Green Carpentry, Paint & Sign Services Supervisor Email 4-1876
James Harding Electrical Services Supervisor Email 4-1874
Joe Skains HVAC Services Supervisor Email 4-3904
Micheal Yargo Plumbing, Parking, & Welding Services Supervisor Email 4-3814
Landscape & Campus Services
Evan Anderson Assistant Director of Landscape & Campus Services Email 4-4075
Vacant Landscape Services Supervisor Email 4-1884
Hector Robeldo Campus Services Supervisor Email 4-1992
Facilities Operations
Jeff Vienneau Director of Facilities Operations Email 4-1918
John Christ III Assistant Director Email 4-1924
Tammy Vaco Administrative Associate III Email 4-1481
Custodial & Sanitation Services
Vacant Director Custodial & Sanitation Services Email 4-1869
Dale Barnes Fleet & Sanitation Supervisor Email 4-1897
Guille Ramirez Custodial Services Supervisor Email 4-4897
Shellee Adkins Custodial Services Administrative Associate I Email 4-1886
Environmental Health and Safety
Mark Zumbach Director of EHS Email 4-2342
Vacant University Safety Specialist Email 4-2342
Vacant Chemical & Laboratory Safety Manager Email 4-2342
Facilities Business Services
Lupe Lopez Director of Facilities Business Services Email 4-3122
Vacant Campus Energy Manager Email 4-1867
Facilities Customer Service Email 4-3663
Sadakat Inayathullah Central Stores & Customer Service Manager Email 4-1955
Jennifer Niemiec Customer Service Supervisor Email 4-3110
Kerry Arnold Administrative Assistant III Email 4-4585
Kim Gregson Administrative Associate I Email 4-2534
Mandy Bain Administrative Coordinator I Email 4-2737
Troy Smothers Administrative Coordinator I Email 4-2532
Tyler Freels Accountant II Email 4-2325
David Miniel Specialist III Email 4-1912
Institutional Diversity & Inclusion
Jeanine Bias Nelson Director of ID&I, Title IX Coordinator Email 4-3026
Natalie Isaac Associate Director of ID&I, Title IX Deputy Coordinator Email 4-3745
Nu'Nicka Epps Assistant Director of Inclusion & Assessment Email 4-2680
Pamela Martin Administrative Associate II Email 4-3328
Vacant Title IX Investigator Email 4-3026
Mi'cah Ducros Graduate Asst
Dakota Thornton Graduate Asst
Kathy Nguyen Graphic Design Asst
Karla Guzman Communications Asst
Arelly Cisneros Data & Budget Asst
Joana Vaca Operations Asst
Human Resources
Cindy Balusek Assistant Director of Human Resources Email 4-4415
Thieme (TJ) Bittick Professional Development Coordinator Email 4-2328
Christene Chavez Senior Human Resources Manager Email 4-2330
Kacie Costea Human Resource Associate Email 4-1069
Marcus Gutierrez Human Resource Associate Email 4-4409
Natalie Isaac Assistant Director Email 4-2329
Holly King Human Resource Associate Email 4-2637
Christina Munoz Human Resource Specialist Email 4-2331
Sarah Noel Human Resource Specialist Email 4-1834
Brandi O'Bannon Human Resource Specialist Email 4-1071
Joelle Olmstead Human Resource Specialist Email 4-1824
Jessica Smith Assistant to the AVP for HR & Diversity Email 4-1068
Heather Varela International and Employee Relations Coordinator Email 4-4458
Patricia Zavala Human Resources Specialist Email 4-1872
Cynthia Bennett Director of Human Resources Email 4-1064
Rhonda Beassie Assistant Vice President for HR and Diversity Email 4-2637
Payroll
Charity Walker Director Payroll & Tax Specialization Email 4-1094
Jeffrey Crenshaw Tax Accountant Email 4-1067
Shelby Janes Accounting Specialist Email 4-3248
Joanna Morua Accountant II Email 4-1096
Sissy Wells Accountant II Email 4-1098
Jaice Wetuski Payroll Coordinator Email 4-3249
Vacant Payroll Specialist Email 4-1273
Student Financial Services
Debra Holl Director of Student Financial Services Email 4-1089
Patsy Collins Associate Director of Student Financial Services Email 4-2601
Josh Luna Accounting Specialist II Email 4-1087