Staff

Name Title Email Call
Renee Starns Executive Director of Procurement & Business Services pur_rla@shsu.edu 4-1906
Procurement procurement@shsu.edu 4-1904
P-Card shsupcard@shsu.edu 4-1991
Bill Tidwell Assistant Director of Procurement & Business Services pur_wht@shsu.edu 4-1904
Jeremy Barrett eProcurement Systems Specialist jeb037@shsu.edu 4-4669
Dan Fry Purchaser II pur_djf@shsu.edu 4-1941
Ely Gonzalez Purchaser II stdejg@shsu.edu 4-1905
Kristie Kelarek Purchaser II klk008@shsu.edu 4-1901
Gina Morrison Purchaser II rrm015@shsu.edu 4-2620
LaTonya Fletcher Card Services Administrator/HUB Coordinator ldfletcher@shsu.edu 4-1991
Travel travel@shsu.edu 4-1960
Disbursements acctspay@shsu.edu 4-4801
Rozlynn Kieschnick Director Disbursements & Travel Services rxk006@shsu.edu 4-3314
Mandy Wilson Manager Disbursements & Travel Services mandy.wilson@shsu.edu 4-4727
Maribeth Bates Disbursements & Travel Services Specialists mxd005@shsu.edu 4-1960
Betty (Annette) Finley Disbursements & Travel Services Specialists baf012@shsu.edu 4-1072
Denise Holcomb Disbursements & Travel Services Specialists mdh012@shsu.edu 4-1079
Pam Kaiser Disbursements & Travel Services Specialists pdk007@shsu.edu 4-4660
Taniesha Lewis Disbursements & Travel Services Specialists txl024@shsu.edu 4-4674
India Love Disbursements & Travel Services Specialists idc001@shsu.edu 4-4801
Terry Wright Disbursements & Travel Services Specialists tlw022@shsu.edu 4-1907
Property property@shsu.edu 4-1908
Donna Slott Property Coordinator bus_dms@shsu.edu 4-1903
Tracy Farris Asset Management Specialist twf004@shsu.edu 4-1908
Seth Orea Laborer III sgo006@shsu.edu
Facilities Operations & Management
Juan Nuñez Vice President of Facilities Operations & Management Email
Laci LeNorman Executive Assistant to the Vice President Email 4-1869
Kasidy McKinley Administrative Coordinator Email 4-2726
Planning & Construction
Chuck Jones Director of Planning & Construction Email 4-3677
Kyle Hess Associate Director of Planning & Construction Email
Heather Dolezal Administrative Assistant to Director Email 4-1881
Adrian Del Rio Project Manager Email 4-2723
Vacant Project Manager Email 4-3677
Vacant Construction Manager Email 4-4199
Mike Lampson Construction Manager Email 4-3152
Chris Mitchell Construction Inspector / Quality Control Manager Email 4-3736
Casey House Facilities Project Coordinator Email 4-3736
Anson Ward Facilities Project Coordinator Email 4-3265
Mary Holland Campus Space Manager Email 4-1866
Katie Willard Inventory Specialist Email 4-2640
Terry Batterton CAD Operator Email 4-3700
Facilities Services
Matt Roberts Director of Facilities Services Email 4-4188
Malinda Lowden Administrative Assistant to Director Email 4-3082
Ted Norris Construction Inspector / Observer Sr. Email 4-3811
Neal Whitney Access Services Supervisor Email 4-2704
Jack Black Food Equipment Services Supervisor Email 4-3718
Glenn Green Carpentry, Paint & Sign Services Supervisor Email 4-1876
James Harding Electrical Services Supervisor Email 4-1874
Joe Skains HVAC Services Supervisor Email 4-3904
Micheal Yargo Plumbing, Parking, & Welding Services Supervisor Email 4-3814
Landscape & Campus Services
Evan Anderson Assistant Director of Landscape & Campus Services Email 4-4075
Vacant Landscape Services Supervisor Email 4-1884
Hector Robeldo Campus Services Supervisor Email 4-1992
Facilities Operations
Jeff Vienneau Director of Facilities Operations Email 4-1918
John Christ III Assistant Director Email 4-1924
Tammy Vaco Administrative Associate III Email 4-1481
Custodial & Sanitation Services
Vacant Director Custodial & Sanitation Services Email 4-1869
Dale Barnes Fleet & Sanitation Supervisor Email 4-1897
Guille Ramirez Custodial Services Supervisor Email 4-4897
Shellee Adkins Custodial Services Administrative Associate I Email 4-1886
Environmental Health and Safety
Mark Zumbach Director of EHS Email 4-2342
Vacant University Safety Specialist Email 4-2342
Vacant Chemical & Laboratory Safety Manager Email 4-2342
Facilities Business Services
Lupe Lopez Director of Facilities Business Services Email 4-3122
Vacant Campus Energy Manager Email 4-1867
Facilities Customer Service Email 4-3663
Sadakat Inayathullah Central Stores & Customer Service Manager Email 4-1955
Jennifer Niemiec Customer Service Supervisor Email 4-3110
Kerry Arnold Administrative Assistant III Email 4-4585
Kim Gregson Administrative Associate I Email 4-2534
Mandy Bain Administrative Coordinator I Email 4-2737
Troy Smothers Administrative Coordinator I Email 4-2532
Tyler Freels Accountant II Email 4-2325
David Miniel Specialist III Email 4-1912
Institutional Diversity & Inclusion
Jeanine Bias Nelson Director of ID&I, Title IX Coordinator Email 4-3026
Natalie Isaac Associate Director of ID&I, Title IX Deputy Coordinator Email 4-3745
Nu'Nicka Epps Assistant Director of Inclusion & Assessment Email 4-2680
Pamela Martin Administrative Associate II Email 4-3328
Vacant Title IX Investigator Email 4-3026
Mi'cah Ducros Graduate Asst
Dakota Thornton Graduate Asst
Kathy Nguyen Graphic Design Asst
Karla Guzman Communications Asst
Arelly Cisneros Data & Budget Asst
Joana Vaca Operations Asst
Human Resources
Cindy Balusek Assistant Director of Human Resources Email 4-4415
Natalie Isaac Assistant Director of Human Resources Email 4-2329
Thieme (TJ) Bittick Senior Human Resources Manager Email 4-2328
Christene Chavez Senior Human Resources Manager Email 4-2330
Jonathan Alvarez Coordinator II - Data Analysis Email 4-1066
Bram Sebio-Bundage Human Resources Associate Email 4-2637
Kacie Costea Human Resource Associate Email 4-1069
Marcus Gutierrez Human Resource Associate Email 4-4409
Stephanie James Human Resource Associate Email 4-2431
Christina Munoz Human Resource Specialist Email 4-2331
Sarah Noel Human Resource Specialist Email 4-1834
Brandi O'Bannon Human Resource Specialist Email 4-1071
Joelle Olmstead Human Resource Specialist Email 4-1824
Patricia Zavala Human Resources Specialist Email 4-1872
Heather Varela International and Employee Relations Coordinator Email 4-4458
Cynthia Bennett Director of Human Resources Email 4-1064
Jessica Smith Assistant to the AVP for HR & Diversity Email 4-1068
Rhonda Beassie Assistant Vice President for HR and Diversity Email 4-2637
Payroll
Charity Walker Director Payroll & Tax Specialization Email 4-1094
Jeffrey Crenshaw Tax Accountant Email 4-1067
Shelby Janes Accounting Specialist Email 4-3248
Joanna Morua Accountant II Email 4-1096
Sissy Wells Accountant II Email 4-1098
Jaice Wetuski Payroll Coordinator Email 4-3249
Vacant Payroll Specialist Email 4-1273
Student Financial Services
Debra Holl Director of Student Financial Services Email 4-1089
Patsy Collins Associate Director of Student Financial Services Email 4-2601
Josh Luna Accounting Specialist II Email 4-1087
Controller's Office
Amanda Withers Controller Email 4-2289
Jennifer Jones Associate Controller Email 4-3405
Wilbert Hightower General Accounting Manager Email 4-1086
Lisa Lucas Accountant II Email 4-2552
Katie Gense Accountant I Email 4-2528
Crystal Cook Accountant I Email 4-1074
Natali Maness Administrative Coordinator II Email 4-3349
Becky Rowley Financial Accounting and Reporting Manager Email 4-2496
Larry Kelarek Accountant III Email 4-3284
Erika Ancrum Accountant III Email 4-2525
Jennifer Babcock Accountant III Email 4-3860
Michelle Johnson Accountant II Email 4-1076
Violeta Covarrubias Accountant II Email 4-XXXX
Susan Hurley Research Administration Manager Email 4-4862
Maribeth Start Accountant III Email 4-1015
Christa Cobbs Accountant III Email 4-3899
Jill Myers Accountant III Email 4-4566
Chris Cristobal Business Analyst II Email 4-2672