Industrial Advisory Boards

Construction Management

Name Affiliation
Alec Stafford SpawGlass Civil Construction
Michael Swanson Quanta - O&G
Michael Leblanc Quanta - Power
Chuck Jones SHSU - Facilities Management
James Bryant Anslow-Bryant Construction
Joel Lester FLINTCO
Jeremy Janak Brand Safway - Industrial Specialists
Chris Schwarz Way Engineering
Trey Wink Hensel Phelps
Matt Albrecht Quanta Services
Oscar Orduno Oscar Orduno, Inc.
Boomer Daugherty DPR Construction
Y.S. "Ram" Ramachandra City of Huntsville-Engineering Dept.
Tommy Woolley City of Conroe-Engineering Dept.
DJ Forsyth Lennar Homes
Kyle Holland AGC Houston Chapter

Electronics & Computer Engineering Technology

Name Affiliation
Bryce London Siemens
Faisal Amin Berkeley Research Group
James Holekamp Martin Company
Roger Ingersoll Citizens' Climate Education
Tim Burns Quanta Services

Engineering Technology - Safety Concentration 

Name Affiliation
R. Ronald Sokol Safety Council of Texas City
Donnie Willmann GE Corporation
Joel N. Tietjens T-Jens & T-Jens
Clyde D. Loll NABORS
Sarah Anderson IFO Group
Mike McKenna Grizzly Energy
Matt Albrecht Quanta Services
Jeremy Ray Moore BASF Corporation
Emmanuel Kwasi Addai DEKRA Process Safety
Robert Coker Inotek Exec Safety Consulting, LLC
Oscar Rodriguez Quanta Services, INC.
Burk Shaw Go Safe
David Flener Quanta Services
Erin Janusis Quanta Services

Mechanical Engineering Technology

Name Affiliation
Quaim Chaudhury Machinery & Systems Corporate Technology
James Cheatum

Minco

Timothy Douglas Willis ISD
James Fehrle J.E.F. Fabrication, Inc.
Derek Hivnor H&R Mfg. & Supply
Ronnie Lowrance Lowrance Machine
Collier McKenzie Millis Development & Construction
Mary Mendoza Lone Star College- Montgomery 
Robert Radakovich Lone Star College- Montgomery
Rui Rosa Weatherford Int'l
Aaron Schen NOV Wellbore Technologies
Cary Stockdell Stockdell Stringer
Kevin Tomczak United Machine Works
Lance Tucker Downhole Innovations
Travis Utecht Willis ISD CTE Center
Doug Whitsitt Consultant
Anthony Evans Willis ISD