Sigma Chi Fraternity
Epsilon Psi Chapter
Sam Houston State University
Active Chapter - Fall, 2019
Recent Graduates (2018-2019)

(Information in parentheses is semester pledged)



Levi Arnold (F17)
Santa Fe, TX
Engineering Technology


Cross Austin (F18)
Spring, TX
Copnstruction Mgt.


Tanner Bandini (F18)
Friendswood, TX
Mass Communication


Anthony Bell (F17)
Lake Jackson, TX
Management


Darryn Bernal (F19)
Cypress, TX
Construction Mgt.


David Bohan (F15)
Huntsville, TX
Management


Ryan Bradley (F15)
Salado, TX
General Business


Michael Cardwell (F17)
Halton City, TX
Construction Mgt.


Tanner Charalampous (F16)
Pearland
Public Health


Joey Cotton (F16)
Fort Worth
General Business


Chris Davison (S19)
West Columbia, TX
Computing Science


Seth Cruz (S18)
Brenham
Criminal Justice


Mason Dennis (F17)
Wylie
Marketing


Victor Dominguez (F17)
Angleton
Finance


Christian Drolshagen (F17)
Plano
Political Science


Ryan Dudley (F14)
Carlsbad, NM
Accounting


Spencer Dunham (F16)
Fort Worth
General Business


Brant Druden (F18)
League City, TX
Environmental Science


Andreus Faltesek (F17)
Pearland
Public Health


J. P. Ferris (F16)
Baytown
Agricultural Engn. Tech.


Jose Flores-Madrid (S16)
Houston
Biomedical Sciences


Macord Foran (F16)
Pearland
General Business


Bart Ghasemlou-Damavandi (F19)
Sugar Land, TX
Animal Science


Garrett Gunnels (F16)
Jonesboro
Bank & Fin. Institutions


Michael Hamric (F16)
Norman, OK
General Business


Wesley Harmon (S19)
Camp Wood, TX
Finance


Joshua Hoover (S19)
Spring, TX
General Business


Jake Hopper (S19)
Willis, TX
Political Science


Jackson Hunter (S18)
Huntsville
General Business


Yvan Isas (F17)
Baytown
Finance


Leke Kasali (S16)
Houston
Accounting


Blane Marcantel (F17)
Santa Fe
General Business


Jon McClellan (F15)
Humble
Marketing


Nathan McKinley (F15)
Orange
Management


Cole Mensik (F15)
Katy
General Business


Cole Mitchell (F17)
Huntsville
Communication Studies


Angel Molina (F17)
Bedford
Criminal Justice


Anthony Moreno (F15)
Tatum
Physics


Jose Moreno (F18)
Fort Worth, TX
Political Science


Anthony Palmisano (S19)
Copperas Cove, TX
General Business


Brac Parkhurst (F17)
Orange
Biology


Kai Parkhurst (S18)
Orange
Biology


Enrique Perez (F16)
Houston
Management


Austin Pratt (F18)
Pearland, TX
Finance


Corbin Price (F15)
Sugar Land
General Business


Mark Ranostaj (F18)
Friendswood, TX
Criminal Justice


Cullen Robertson (F16)
Houston
General Business


Connor Salerno (F18)
Lewisville, TX
Construction Mgt.


Daniel Santos (S19)
Kingwood, TX
MGT Info Systems


Marcus Seignon (F17)
Fort Worth
Psychology


Gabe Sequeira (F18)
Cypress, TX
General Business


Nikhil Shaili (F16)
Murphy
Mass Communication


Tommy Smith (F16)
Baytown
Marketing


Hunter Thompson (F17)
Fulshear
Accounting


Cameron Tolliver (S19)
Keller, TX
Psychology


L. T. Tyron (S19)
Crockett, TX
Mthematics


Jason Walker (F18)
Angleton, TX
Computing Science


Harrison Yancey (S19)
Victoria, TX
Criminal Justice


Congratulations to our Recent Graduates


John Bailey (F15)
La Porte, TX
Criminal Justice
BS:CRIJ:2019


Kyle Chapline (F15)
Sugar Land
Construction Mgt
BS:CMGT:2018


Zachary Christmas (F16)
Baytown
Marketing
BBA:MKTG:2018


Taylor Cotton (F14)
Fort Worth
Criminal Justice
BS:CRIJ:2018


Adrian DeLaCruz (F15)
Sugar Land
Criminal Justice
BS:CRIJ:2018


Ethan Dyer (F15)
Weslaco
Criminal Justice
BS:CRIJ:2019


Scott Eby (F17)
Sugar Land
Management
BBA:MGMT:2019


Issac Eng (F16)
Midland
Mgt. Info. Systems
BBA:MGIS:2018


Austin Escobedo (F15)
Lake Villa, IL
Criminal Justice
BS:CRIJ:2018


Kelton Farmer (F16)
Livingston
General Business/Mgt.
BBA:BUAD:2018


Andrew Fry (F14)
Houston
General Business
BBA:BUAD:2019


Logan Graham(F15)
Pasadena
Mass Communication
BA:MCOM:2018


Clay Harris (S16)
Humble
General Business
BBA:BUAD:2018


Cesar Hernandez (F15)
Nevada
Criminal Justice/Psychology
BS:CRIJ:2018


Cole Martin (F14)
Cypress
Finance
BBA:FINC:2018


Kane Mensik (F14)
Katy
Finance
BBA:FINC:2018


Tyler Noble (F13)
Houston
Mass Communication
BA:MCOM:2018


Jake Ranostaj (F15)
Friendswood
Banking & Fin. Inst.
BBA:BAFI:2018


Kyle Ranostaj (F16)
Friendswood
Finance
BBA:FINC:2019


Josh Shantz (S17)
Spring
Accounting
BBA:ACCT:2019


Bradley Stone (F16)
Port Arthur
General Business (PGA)
BBA:BUAD:2018


Ronny Torres (F15)
Foxlake, IL
Criminal Justice
BA:CRIJ:2018


Zach Verneuil (F15)
Baytown
Finance
BBA:FINC:2018


Blake Weido (S16)
Sealy
Biomedical Sciences
BS:BMED:2018


Jace White (F15)
Fort Worth
Criminal Justice
BS:CRIJ:2018