Facilities Management Directory

Departments Location Phone No.
Facilities Management Customer Service- Work Request, Key's, etc. 936-294-3663
Facilities Management Associate Vice President's Office - Box 2357 Sam South 936-294-1869
Associate Vice President for Facilities Management - Juan Nuñez 101 A
Assistant to AVP for Facilities Management- Laci LeNorman 101 B 936-294-1869
Administrative Coordinator- Kasidy McKinley 101 C 936-294-2726
Finance & Budget Manager- Denise Ballard 114 936-294-3833
Facilities Planning & Construction Sam South
Director, Facilities Planning & Construction- Chuck Jones  126-A 936-294-3677
Assistant Director, Planning & Construction Special Projects- Vacant 115 936-294-1915
Administrative Associate- Heather Dolezal 126 936-294-1881
Administrative Assistant- Shelby Janes 122 936-294-1912
Project Manager- Adrian del Rio 117 936-294-2723
Project Manager- Romano Jundos 121 936-294-4970
Construction Manager- Julian Flores 116 936-294-4199
Construction Manager- Mike Lampson 120 936-294-3152
Construction Inspector/Quality Control Manager- Chris Mitchell 134 936-294-3736
Facility Project Coordinator- Shelli Weiss  132 936-294-1896
Facility Project Coordinator- Casey House 131 936-294-3535
Facility Project Coordinator- 
FFE Specialist - Vacant
Facilities Space Management Sam South
Campus Space Manager- Mary Holland 128 B 936-294-1866
Inventory Specialist- Mandy Bain 128 C 936-294-2640
CAD Operator- Terry Batterton 128 D 936-294-3700
Facilities Services Sam South
Director, Facilities Services- Matt Roberts 163 B 936-294-4188
Assistant to Director of Facilities Services- Malinda Lowden  163 C 936-294-3082
Construction Inspector/Observer Sr. - Ted Norris 164 936-294-3811
Access Control & Food Equipment Services Supervisor - Neal Whitney Shop 151-C 936-294-2704
Carpenter, Paint & Sign Services Supervisor - Glenn Green Shop151-A 936-294-1876
Electrical & Fire Safety Services Supervisor - James Harding  Shop 158-A 936-294-1874
Heating, Ventilation & Central Plant Services Supervisor- Charles Johnston Shop 157-A 936-294-3904
Plumbing, Parking & Welding Services Supervisor - Michael Yargo Shop 160 936-294-3814
Fleet & Sanitation Management - Chip Bounds Auto 141-D 936-294-1897
Building & Landscape Services
Building & Landscape Services Director- Scott Dolezal BLSB 101 936-294-1890
Administrative Assistant- Shellee Adkins BLSB 103 936-294-1886
Administrative Assistant III- Kerry Arnold BLSB 103 936-294-4585
Arborist- Evan Anderson BLSB 107 936-294-4075
Custodial Services Supervisor- Guille Ramirez BLSB 107 936-294-4897
Grounds Services Supervisor- Jerry Watson BLSB 105 936-294-1884
Building Services Supervisor- Hector Robledo BSF 102 936-294-1922
Facilities Business Support Services
Director, Business Services- Lupe Lopez 112 936-294-3122
Accountant II- Tyler Freels  156 B 936-294-2325
Administrative Coordinator I- Vacant  156 936-294-2532
Administrative Coordinator I- Andrea Williams 156 A 936-294-2737
Part Time Accounting Clerk III- Brigitte Lane 156 936-294-1926
Warehouse, Receiving &Customer Service Manager - Sadakat Inayathullah 161 A 936-294-1955
Customer Service Administrative Assistant- Comal Zaidi 163 E 936-294-3294
Bearkat Wheels Administrative Associate- Kalene 'Kim' Gregson 163 D 936-294-2534
Warehouse & Receiving Front Desk 161 936-294-1891
Storekeeper/Receiving - Nicolas Soto Hernandez Loading Dock 936-294-4949
Campus Energy Manager- Sandra Gray 936-294-1867