Staff Council 2015-16 Membership Roster

 

Executive Board Members:

 

Academic Affairs: Student Services: Enrollment Management:
Caplinger, Dawn (Graduate Studies) Begnaud, Steven (Student Activities) Arcos, Christopher (On-Campus Recruitment)
Cavazos, Kalyn (Academic Advising) Clarkson, Lisa (Health Center) Bernal, Jesse (Student Orientation)
Dirk, Dee Dee (Ed Leadership) Fadler, Melissa (Rec Sports) Bible, Dana (Registrar)
Ferguson, Margaret (SAM Center) Hlozek, Julie (Disabilities Services) Collins, Clair (Admission)
Gilliland, Kristi (Office of PGA/PGM) Zella, Kari (Bearkat OneCard) Somers, Rachel (Enrollment Management
Gregson, Kim (SAM Center)   Wilson, Amy (Financial Aid)
Hlavinka-Marek, Deana (COBA) Finance & Operations:
Hobbs-Barrett, Megan (Art Department) Barrett, Jeremy (Purchasing) IT@Sam:
McDonald, Tina (TWC) Butterworth, Jeff (Public Safety) Asbury, Melissa (Client Services)
Reddoch, Rhonda (CHSS) Ellis, Melissa (Facilities Management) Byrd, Kelly (Infrastructure & Support Services)
Sanchez, Edgard (SAM Center) Foley, Megan (Facilities Management) Chandler, Lucrecia (Client Services)
Tucker, Carolyn (Kinesiology) Green, Glenn (Facilities Management) Payne, Natalie (Client Services)
Wright, Erika (Student Services) Houck, Kyley (Budget) Zuniga, Mateo (Client Services)
Open Position LeNorman, Laci (Facilities Management)
Crosby, Angela (Human Resources) President's Office:
University Advancement: Wright, Keli (Risk Management) Carroll, Ryan (Athletics)
Buro Megan (Museum) Zavala, Patti (Human Resources) Fleming, Fleetwood (Athletics)
Lewis, Patty (Advancement Services) Koizumi, Chie (Athletics)
Open Position Ohr, J.R. (Athletics) 

Staff Council 2014-2015 Membership Roster

Executive Board Members:
Jesse Bernal - Chair
Chris Arcos - Chair-Elect
Theresa Garvin - Secretary
Candace Prater - Treasurer
Kristy Vienne - Past Chair

Academic Affairs: Student Services: Enrollment Management:
Cavazos, Kalyn (Academic Advising) Clarkson, Lisa (Health Center) Arcos, Christopher (On-Campus Recruitment))
Correll, Jessica (Honors College) Fadler, Melissa (Rec Sports) Bernal, Jesse (Student Orientation)
Dirk, Dee Dee (Ed Leadership) Smith, Chelsea (Dean of Students) Bible, Dana (Registrar)
Ferguson, Margaret (SAM Center) Vienne, Kristy (Bearkat OneCard) Collins, Clair (Admission)
Gray, Weslie (COFAMC) Zella, Kari (Bearkat OneCard) Somers, Rachel (Enrollment Management
Hlavinka-Marek, Deana (COBA)   Wilson, Amy (Financial Aid)
Hobbs-Barrett, Megan (Art Department) Finance & Operations:
Lewis, Rebecca (Library Science) Barrett, Jeremy (Purchasing) IT@Sam:
Moynihan, Tina (TWC) Butterworth, Jeff (Public Safety) Asbury, Melissa (Client Services)
Plunkett, Kaley (Grad Studies) Green, Glenn (Shop) Byrd, Kelly (Division of IT)
Prater, Candace (COFAMC) LeNorman, Laci (Facilities Management) Chandler, Lucrecia (Client Services)
Reddoch, Rhonda (CHSS) Morrison, Gina (Purchasing) Zuniga, Mateo (Client Services)
Sanchez, Edgar (SAM Center) Odom, Doug (Fire Safety)
Sullivan, Nicole (School of Music) Pfister, Richard (Shop) President's Office:
  Standerfer, Christopher (Pub Safety) Artherholt, Terry (Athletics)
University Advancement: Thompson, Angela (Human Resources) Ohr, J.R. (Athletics)
Garvin, Theresa (Alumni Relations) Wetuski, Jaice (Payroll)  Wieghat, Christine (Pres Office)
Keating, Steven (Marketing)  Zavala, Patti (Human Resources)  
Lewis, Patty (Advancement Services)    

Staff Council 2013-2014 Membership Roster

Executive Board Members:
Kristy Vienne - Chair
Jesse Bernal - Chair-Elect
Theresa Garvin - Secretary
Candace Prater - Treasurer
  Stephanie Fors - Past Chair

Academic Affairs: Student Services: Enrollment Management:
Barnes, Wally (Reading Center) Clarkson, Lisa (Health Center) Arcos, Christopher (Fin Aid)
Burt, Sheila (CMIT) Fadler, Melissa (Rec Sports) Bernal, Jesse (Orientation)
Dirk, Dee Dee (Ed Leadership) Smith, Chelsea (Dean of Students) Chavez, Fernandez (Veterans)
Ellenberger, Peggy (TRIES) Vick, Teresa (Dean of Students) Corkill, John (Visitor Center)
Ferguson, Margaret (SAM Center) Vienne, Kristy (Bearkat One)  
Gray, Weslie (COFAMC)   IT@Sam:
Harding, Charlotte (LEMIT) Finance & Operations: Asbury, Melissa (Client Services)
Lewis, Rebecca (Library Science) Barrett, Jeremy (Purchasing) Byrd, Kelly (Admin)
Marek, Deana (COBA) Duval, Amanda (HR) Chandler, Lucrecia (Client Services)
Moynihan, Tina (TWC) Gray, Sandra (Fac Mgmt) Fors, Stephanie (Client Services)
Plunkett, Kaley (Grad Studies) Green, Glenn (Shop) Zuniga, Mateo (Client Services)
Prater, Candace (COFAMC) Morrison, Gina (Purchasing)  
Starkey, Jesse (Study Abroad) Odom, Doug (Fire Safety) President's Office:
Sullivan, Nicole (School of Music) Pfister, Richard (Shop) Artherholt, Terry (Athletics)
  Standerfer, Christopher (Pub Safety) Daniel, Zach (Athletics)
University Advancement: Wetuski, Jaice (Payroll) Garvin, Theresa (Pres Office)
Henderson, Luann (VP Ofc)   Wieghat, Christine (Pres Office)
Keating, Steven (Marketing)    
Thompson, Meggan (Development)