Members

Staff Council 2013-14 Membership Roster

 

Executive Board Members:

 

Academic Affairs: Student Services: Enrollment Management:
Cavazos, Kalyn (Academic Advising) Clarkson, Lisa (Health Center) Arcos, Christopher (On-Campus Recruitment))
Correll, Jessica (Honors College) Fadler, Melissa (Rec Sports) Bernal, Jesse (Student Orientation)
Dirk, Dee Dee (Ed Leadership) Smith, Chelsea (Dean of Students) Bible, Dana (Registrar)
Ferguson, Margaret (SAM Center) Vienne, Kristy (Bearkat OneCard) Collins, Clair (Admission)
Gray, Weslie (COFAMC) Zella, Kari (Bearkat OneCard)

Leaf, Kelli (Registrar)

Hlavinka-Marek, Deana (COBA)   Wilson, Amy (Financial Aid)
Hobbs-Barrett, Megan (Art Department) Finance & Operations:
Lewis, Rebecca (Library Science) Barrett, Jeremy (Purchasing) IT@Sam:
Moynihan, Tina (TWC) Butterworth, Jeff (Public Safety) Asbury, Melissa (Client Services)
Plunkett, Kaley (Grad Studies) Duval, Amanda (HR) Byrd, Kelly (Division of IT)
Prater, Candace (COFAMC) Green, Glenn (Shop) Chandler, Lucrecia (Client Services)
Reddoch, Rhonda (CHSS) Morrison, Gina (Purchasing) Zuniga, Mateo (Client Services)
Sanchez, Edgar (SAM Center) Odom, Doug (Fire Safety)
Sullivan, Nicole (School of Music) Pfister, Richard (Shop)  President's Office:
  Standerfer, Christopher (Pub Safety) Artherholt, Terry (Athletics)
University Advancement: Thompson, Angela (Human Resources) Ohr, J.R. (Athletics)
Garvin, Theresa (Alumni Relations) Wetuski, Jaice (Payroll)  Wieghat, Christine (Pres Office)
Keating, Steven (Marketing)  Zavala, Patti (Human Resources)  
Lewis, Patty (Advancement Services)    

 

Staff Council 2013-2014 Membership Roster

Executive Board Members:
Kristy Vienne - Chair
Jesse Bernal - Chair-Elect
Theresa Garvin - Secretary
Candace Prater - Treasurer
  Stephanie Fors - Past Chair

Academic Affairs: Student Services: Enrollment Management:
Barnes, Wally (Reading Center) Clarkson, Lisa (Health Center) Arcos, Christopher (Fin Aid)
Burt, Sheila (CMIT) Fadler, Melissa (Rec Sports) Bernal, Jesse (Orientation)
Dirk, Dee Dee (Ed Leadership) Smith, Chelsea (Dean of Students) Chavez, Fernandez (Veterans)
Ellenberger, Peggy (TRIES) Vick, Teresa (Dean of Students) Corkill, John (Visitor Center)
Ferguson, Margaret (SAM Center) Vienne, Kristy (Bearkat One)  
Gray, Weslie (COFAMC)   IT@Sam:
Harding, Charlotte (LEMIT) Finance & Operations: Asbury, Melissa (Client Services)
Lewis, Rebecca (Library Science) Barrett, Jeremy (Purchasing) Byrd, Kelly (Admin)
Marek, Deana (COBA) Duval, Amanda (HR) Chandler, Lucrecia (Client Services)
Moynihan, Tina (TWC) Gray, Sandra (Fac Mgmt) Fors, Stephanie (Client Services)
Plunkett, Kaley (Grad Studies) Green, Glenn (Shop) Zuniga, Mateo (Client Services)
Prater, Candace (COFAMC) Morrison, Gina (Purchasing)  
Starkey, Jesse (Study Abroad) Odom, Doug (Fire Safety) President's Office:
Sullivan, Nicole (School of Music) Pfister, Richard (Shop) Artherholt, Terry (Athletics)
  Standerfer, Christopher (Pub Safety) Daniel, Zach (Athletics)
University Advancement: Wetuski, Jaice (Payroll) Garvin, Theresa (Pres Office)
Henderson, Luann (VP Ofc)   Wieghat, Christine (Pres Office)
Keating, Steven (Marketing)    
Thompson, Meggan (Development)    

Staff Council 2012-2013 Membership Roster

Executive Board Members:
Stephanie Fors - Chair
Kristy Vienne - Chair-Elect
Mandy Carrell - Secretary
Weslie Gray- Treasurer
Wally Barnes - Past Chair

Academic Affairs: IT@Sam: Enrollment Management:
Barnes, Wally Byrd, Kelly Arcos, Christopher
Burt, Sheila Chandler, Lucrecia Bernal, Jesse
Carrell, Mandy Sosebee, Thomas Chavez, Fernandez
Gray, Weslie   Corkill, John
Harding, Charlotte Finance & Operations: Henke, Sherry
Holloway, Nancy Bryan, Amanda  
Johnson, Brittany Cannon, Sheila President's Office:
Lewis, Rebecca Escamilla, Jennifer Daniel, Zach
Marek, Deana Gray, Sandra Garvin, Theresa
Plunkett, Kaley Lofton, Ivanette  
Reeder, Christine Odom, Doug Student Services:
Schwab, Julie Parker, Sharon Bullard, Gayle
Sullivan, Nicole Proctor, Lori Vaculik, Scott
Thompson, Joy Shiflet, Mark Vick, Teresa
  Wetuski, Jaice Vienne, Kristy
University Advancement: Withers, Amanda  
Henderson, Luann    
Thompson, Meggan    

 

 

Staff Council 2011-2012 Membership Roster

Executive Board Members:
Wally Barnes - Chair
Stephanie Fors - Chair-Elect
Mandy Carrell - Secretary
Bonnie Ponce - Treasurer

Academic Affairs: Enrollment Management: Information Technology:
Allen, Debbie Barrilleaux, Vicki Fors, Stephanie
Barnes, Wally Henke, Sherry Sosebee, Thomas
Carrell, Mandy Lockwood, Clint Vazquez, Norma
Gray, Weslie    
Holloway, Nancy Finance & Operations: President's Office:
Johnson, Brittany Cannon, Sheila Artherholt, Terry
Lewis, Rebecca Caso, Rita Holcomb, Denise
Plunkett, Kaley Fitch, James Holder, John
Ponce, Bonnie Lamb, Angel  
Schwab, Julie Li, Xiaohong Student Services:
Sullivan, Nicole Love, India Bullard, Gayle
Thompson, Joy Proctor, Lori Vienne, Kristy
Wilson, Christine Rollo, Ann  
  Thompson, Noelle University Advancement:
  Wetuski, Jaice Angel, Jacel
  Withers, Amanda Mendiola, Martha

Sam Houston State Logo

Sam Houston State University | Huntsville, Texas 77341 | (936) 294-1111 | (866)BEARKAT Member TSUS
© Copyright Sam Houston State University | All rights reserved. | Contact Web Editor