Facilities Management Directory

Departments

Location

Phone No.

Facilities Management  - Box 2357

Sam South

936-294-1868

Associate Vice President for Facilities Management - Juan Nunez

103 B

Assistant to Associate Vice President- Laci LeNorman

103 C

936-294-1869
Business Services

Director, Business Services- A.K. Khan

103 A

936-294-3122

Administrative Assistant III- Stephanie Smith

112

936-294-2726

Accounting Clerk III- Brigitte Lane

103 A

936-294-2286

Technical Support Analyst II - Sheri St Clair

161 B

936-294-2531

Manager, Facilities Warehouse - Sadhak Inayathullah

161-A

936-294-1891

Storekeeper/Receiving/Fuel Mgmt- Vacant

161

936-294-4949

Storekeeper/Receiving- John Miles

161

936-294-1955

Facilities Planning & Construction

Sam South

Director, Facilities Planning & Construction - Denise Neu

126-A

936-294-4970

Assistant Director, Planning & Construction - Chad Huff

115

936-294-1915

Administrative Associate -Heather Dolezal

126

936-294-1881

Administrative Assistant - Lexie Bright

122

936-294-1912

Facilities Finance & Budget Manager - Denise Ballard

114

936-294-3833

Project Manager- Adrian del Rio

113

936-294-2723

Project Manager- Chuck Jones

124

936-294-3677

Inspector - Vacant

121

936-294-1911

Construction Manager - Michael Lampson

120

936-294-3152

Facility Project Coordinator - Julian Flores

116

936-294-4199

Facility Project Coordinator- Casey House

134

936-294-3535

Facilities Space Management

Sam South

Campus Space Manager - Mary Holland

170 C

936-294-1866

CAD Operator - Terry Batterton

170 B

936-294-3700

Inventory Specialist I- Megan Foley

170 A

936-294-2640

Facilities Services

Sam South

Director, Facilities Services - Gordon Morrow

163 B

936-294-4188

Fleet Administrator- Shelly Riddler

163 C

936-294-2534

Construction Inspector/Observer Sr. - Ted Norris

164

936-294-3811

Access Control & Food Equipment Services - Neal Whitney

Shop 151-C

936-294-2704

Carpenter, Paint & Sign Services - Glenn Green

Shop151-A

936-294-1876

Electrical & Fire Safety Services - Robert Smith

Shop 158-A

936-294-1874

Heating, Ventilation & Refrigeration Services - Charles Johnston

Shop 157-A

936-294-3904

Plumbing,  Parking & Welding Services - Michael Yargo

Shop 160

936-294-3814

Fleet & Sanitation Management - Chip Bounds

Auto 141-D

936-294-1897

The Woodlands Center Facilities- Michael Yarborough

TWC

936-202-5050

Customer Service Supervisor - Vacant

163 D

936-294-1870

Customer Service Administrative Assistant- Kim Gregson

163 E

936-294-1821

Customer Service Administrative Associate - Richard Almendarez

163 E

936-294-1926

Campus Energy

Sam South

Campus Energy Manager - Sandra Gray

156 A

936-294-1867

Utilities Clerk - Melissa Ellis

156 B

936-294-3736

Building & Landscape Services

Building & Landscape Services Director - Scott Dolezal

BLSB 101

Administrative Assistant - Shellee Adkins

BLSB 103

936-294-1886

Administrative Assistant II -Kerry Arnold

BLSB 103

936-294-4585

Arborist -Evan Anderson

BLSB 107

936-294-4075

Custodial Services Supervisor- Guille Ramirez

BLSB 107

936-294-4897

Grounds Services Supervisor- Jerry Watson

BLSB 105

936-294-1884

Building Services Foreperson (Hauling & Moving)- Hector Robledo

BSF 102

936-294-1922