Facilities Management Directory

Departments Location Phone No.
Facilities Management  - Box 2357 Sam South 936-294-1869
Associate Vice President for Facilities Management - Juan Nunez 101 A
Assistant to AVP for Facilities Management- Laci LeNorman 101 B 936-294-1869
Administrative Assistant III- Stephanie Smith 101 C 936-294-2726
Business Services
Director, Business Services- Lupe Lopez 112 936-294-3122
Accountant II- Vacant 101 D 936-294-2286
Administrative Coordinator I- Mandy Bain 134 936-294-2325
Administrative Coordinator I- Andrea Williams 135 936-294-2737
Finance & Budget Manager- Denise Ballard  114 936-294-3833
Administrative Assistant- Lexie Bright 122 936-294-1912
Customer Service Supervisor - Vacant 163 D 936-294-1870
Customer Service Administrative Assistant- Kim Gregson 163 E 936-294-1821
Customer Service Administrative Associate - Richard Almendarez 163 E 936-294-1926
Technical Support Analyst II - Sheri St Clair 161 B 936-294-2531
Manager, Facilities Warehouse - Sadhak Inayathullah 161-A 936-294-1955
Storekeeper/Receiving- Jennifer Robbins 161 936-294-4949
Storekeeper/Receiving-Vacant 161 936-294-1891
Facilities Planning & Construction Sam South
Director, Facilities Planning & Construction -  126-A 936-294-4970
Interim Director, Assistant Director, Planning & Construction - Chad Huff 115 936-294-1915
Administrative Associate -Heather Dolezal 126 936-294-1881
Project Manager- Adrian del Rio 113 936-294-2723
Project Manager- Chuck Jones 124 936-294-3677
Construction Manager - Vacant 121 936-294-1911
Construction Manager - Michael Lampson 120 936-294-3152
Facility Project Coordinator - Julian Flores 116 936-294-4199
Facility Project Coordinator- Casey House 134 936-294-3535
Facilities Space Management Sam South
Campus Space Manager - Mary Holland 170 C 936-294-1866
CAD Operator - Terry Batterton 170 B 936-294-3700
Inventory Specialist I- Megan Foley 170 A 936-294-2640
Facilities Services Sam South
Director, Facilities Services -Vacant 163 B 936-294-4188
Bearkat Wheels- Chip Bounds 163 C 936-294-1897
Construction Inspector/Observer Sr. - Ted Norris 164 936-294-3811
Access Control & Food Equipment Services Supervisor - Neal Whitney Shop 151-C 936-294-2704
Carpenter, Paint & Sign Services Supervisor - Glenn Green Shop151-A 936-294-1876
Interim Electrical & Fire Safety Services Supervisor - James Harding  Shop 158-A 936-294-1874
Heating, Ventilation & Central Plant Services Supervisor- Charles Johnston Shop 157-A 936-294-3904
Plumbing, Parking & Welding Services Supervisor - Michael Yargo Shop 160 936-294-3814
Fleet & Sanitation Management - Chip Bounds Auto 141-D 936-294-1897
The Woodlands Center Facilities- Michael Yarborough TWC 936-202-5050
Campus Energy Sam South
Campus Energy Manager - Sandra Gray 156 A 936-294-1867
Building & Landscape Services
Building & Landscape Services Director - Scott Dolezal BLSB 101
Administrative Assistant - Shellee Adkins BLSB 103 936-294-1886
Administrative Assistant II -Kerry Arnold BLSB 103 936-294-4585
Arborist -Evan Anderson BLSB 107 936-294-4075
Custodial Services Supervisor- Guille Ramirez BLSB 107 936-294-4897
Grounds Services Supervisor- Jerry Watson BLSB 105 936-294-1884
Building Services Supervisor- Hector Robledo BSF 102 936-294-1922